Our Partners

Introduction

2010 Legacies Now worked with over 4,000 organizations and groups in our quest to see all BC communities discovering and creating lasting legacies leading up to the 2010 Winter Games and beyond.

From collaborating on projects with us, to taking the lead on programs in their communities, here are our partners who left their mark in BC communities.

Alphabetical List of Partners

Partners Starting With Letter 1

  1. 100 Mile House
  2. 100 Mile House Minor Hockey Association
  3. 100 Mile House Spirit of BC Committee
  4. 108 Mile Ranch
  5. 150 Mile House

Partners Starting With Letter 2

  1. 2005 Grey Cup
  2. 2006 Volkswagen Ultimate Shoot-Out Vancouver
  3. 2007 Boccia World Cup Society
  4. 2007 Cowichan Wine and Culinary Festival
  5. 2007 RBC Royal Bank Cup - National Championship
  6. 2008 Hobie 17, 18 and Tiger North Americans
  7. 2008 Tour de White Rock
  8. 2008 Under-19 Men's World Lacrosse Society
  9. 2008 Vancouver Triathlon World Championships
  10. 2008 World Broomball Championships
  11. 2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts
  12. 2009 World Police and Fire Games
  13. 2009 World Wheelchair Curling Championship
  14. 28th Richmond International Midget Hockey Tournament

Partners Starting With Letter 3

  1. 30 Days of Sustainability
  2. 31st BC Aboriginal Elders Gathering

Partners Starting With Letter 7

  1. 70 Mile House

Partners Starting With Letter A

  1. A Loving Spoonful
  2. Abbey Arts Centre
  3. Abbeyfield Heritage Housing Society
  4. Abbeyfield House St Martin's Society
  5. Abbeyfield House St. Peter's Society
  6. Abbotsford
  7. Abbotsford Agrifair
  8. Abbotsford BMX
  9. Abbotsford Community Policing Office
  10. Abbotsford Community Services
  11. Abbotsford Curling Club
  12. Abbotsford Downtown Business Association
  13. Abbotsford Early Childhood Committee
  14. Abbotsford Emergency Program
  15. Abbotsford Hospice Society
  16. Abbotsford In Motion
  17. Abbotsford International Airshow Society
  18. Abbotsford Learning Plus Society
  19. Abbotsford Minor Hockey Association
  20. Abbotsford Parkinson Self Help Support Group
  21. Abbotsford Parks, Recreation and Culture
  22. Abbotsford Peer Support For Seniors
  23. Abbotsford Restorative Justice and Advocacy Assocation
  24. Abbotsford Spirit of BC Committee
  25. Abbotsford Whalers Swim Club
  26. Aboriginal Art and Culture Celebration Society
  27. Aboriginal Business Development Centre
  28. Aboriginal Education Program - School District 22
  29. Aboriginal Spirit
  30. Aboriginal Sports and Recreation Association of BC
  31. Aboriginal Sports Management and Tourism - Malaspina University-College
  32. Academy For Higher Consciousness Research and Education
  33. Access Artist Run Centre
  34. Access Works
  35. Achilles International Track Society
  36. Action Committee of People with Disabilities
  37. Action Line Housing Society
  38. Active Living Alliance - BC
  39. Adams Lake
  40. Adanacs Field Lacrosse Association
  41. Adeptio Sports Management
  42. Adoptive Families Association of BC
  43. Aeriosa Dance Society
  44. AFC Student Centre
  45. Affiliation of Multicultural Societies and Service Agencies of BC
  46. Agassiz
  47. Agassiz-Harrison Community Services
  48. Ahousaht First Nation/Maaqtusiis School
  49. AIDS Vancouver
  50. AIDS Vancouver Island
  51. Ainsworth Hot Springs
  52. Akisqnuk First Nation
  53. Alberni Valley Minor Hockey Association
  54. Alberni Valley Spirit of BC Committee
  55. Alberta Bicycle Association
  56. Alberta Freestyle Skiing Association
  57. Aldergrove
  58. Aldergrove Minor Hockey Association
  59. Aldergrove Neighbourhood Services Society
  60. Alert Bay
  61. Alexis Creek
  62. Alibi Unplugged Script Reading Series Society
  63. Alofi Consultancy
  64. Alouette River Management Society
  65. ALS Adventure Challenge - Nilsson Foundation
  66. ALS Society of BC
  67. Alzheimer Society - Chilliwack
  68. Alzheimer Society - Delta
  69. Alzheimer Society - Victoria
  70. Alzheimer Society of BC
  71. AMS Homecare Inc.
  72. Anahim Lake
  73. Anglemont
  74. Anmore
  75. Ann Davis Transition Society
  76. Antimatter Film Festival - Deluge Contemporary Art
  77. Apex Mountain Resort
  78. APPLAUSE! Musicals Society
  79. Aq'amnik Fundraising Society
  80. Argenta Community Association
  81. Argylle Lodge
  82. Armstrong
  83. Armstrong Spallumcheen Chamber of Commerce
  84. Arrow Lakes Arts Council
  85. Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria
  86. Arthritis Society - Delta
  87. Arthritis Society - Victoria
  88. Arthritis Society, BC and Yukon Division
  89. Artists for Kids Trust
  90. Arts Denman
  91. Arts Umbrella
  92. ArtStarts in Schools
  93. Ashcroft
  94. Ashcroft Minor Hockey Association
  95. Ashcroft Spirit of BC Committee
  96. Asian Canadian Writers' Workshop
  97. Asian Society for the Intervention of AIDS
  98. ASK Friendship Centre
  99. Assembly of British Columbia Arts Councils
  100. Association des francophones des Kootenays Ouest
  101. Association of Book Publishers of BC
  102. Atira Women's Resource Society
  103. Atlin
  104. Atomic Vaudeville
  105. Augustana University College - Recreation and Health Education
  106. Aunt Leah's Independent Lifeskills Society
  107. Axis Theatre Society

Partners Starting With Letter B

  1. Babine Lake
  2. Badminton BC
  3. Balfour
  4. Ballet British Columbia
  5. Ballet Victoria
  6. Bamfield
  7. Bamfield Community School
  8. Barkerville
  9. Barriere
  10. Barriere and District Food Bank Society
  11. Barriere Minor Ball
  12. Barriere Outdoor Club
  13. Barriere Search and Rescue
  14. Barriere-North Thompson Volunteer Resource and Information Centre
  15. Baseball BC
  16. Basketball BC
  17. Battered Women's Support Service
  18. Battery Opera Performing Arts Society
  19. Baynes Lake
  20. BC Aboriginal Child Care Society
  21. BC Alpine Ski Association
  22. BC Amateur Golf Association
  23. BC Amateur Hockey Association
  24. BC Amateur Netball Association
  25. BC Amateur Softball Association
  26. BC and Yukon Hotel Association
  27. BC Archery Association
  28. BC Association for Community Living
  29. BC Association of Aboriginal Friendship Centres
  30. BC Ataxia Society
  31. BC Athlete Voice
  32. BC Athletics
  33. BC Aviation Council
  34. BC Aviation Museum
  35. BC Bike Race
  36. BC Blind Sports and Recreation Association
  37. BC Cancer Agency - Fraser Valley Centre
  38. BC Cancer Agency - Vancouver
  39. BC Cancer Agency - Vancouver Island Centre
  40. BC Children's Hospital Foundation Vancouver Island
  41. BC Council for Families
  42. BC Deaf Sports Federation
  43. BC Disability Sports
  44. BC Epilepsy Society
  45. BC Families in Transition
  46. BC Family Hearing Resource Centre - Surrey
  47. BC Fencing Association
  48. BC Ferries
  49. BC Forest Discovery Centre
  50. BC Foundation for Prostate Disease
  51. BC Freestyle Ski Assocations
  52. BC Games Society
  53. BC Guide Dog Services
  54. BC Highland Games and Scottish Festival
  55. BC Hockey Association
  56. BC Interior Forestry Museum
  57. BC Lacrosse Association
  58. BC Lions Football Club
  59. BC Lions Society for Children with Disabilities
  60. BC Living Arts Society
  61. BC Lung Association
  62. BC Lupus Society
  63. BC Museum of Mining
  64. BC Neurofibromatosis Foundation
  65. BC Paraplegic Association
  66. BC Parks
  67. BC Persons With AIDS Society
  68. BC Photography and Media Arts Society
  69. BC Racquetball Assocation
  70. BC Recreation and Parks Assocation
  71. BC Renaissance Festival
  72. BC Rhythmic Sportive Gymnastics Federation
  73. BC Ringette Association
  74. BC Rugby Union
  75. BC Sailing Association
  76. BC Schizophrenia Society
  77. BC School Sports
  78. BC Secondary Schools Tennis Association
  79. BC Senior Games
  80. BC Seniors Advocacy Network
  81. BC Seniors Games Society
  82. BC Snowboarding Association
  83. BC Soccer Association
  84. BC SPCA
  85. BC SPCA Chilliwack Animal Protection Centre
  86. BC Special Olympics
  87. BC Speed Skating Association
  88. BC Sports Hall of Fame and Museum
  89. BC Sustainable Energy Association
  90. BC Table Tennis Association
  91. BC Target Sports Association
  92. BC Transit
  93. BC WaterPolo Association
  94. BC Wheelchair Basketball Society
  95. BC Wheelchair Sports Association
  96. BC Wildlife Park
  97. BC Wrestling Association
  98. BC-Yukon Society of Transition Houses
  99. BCSPCA Wild ARC
  100. Beach Blanket Film Festival
  101. Beacon Community Services
  102. Beacon Hill Villa
  103. Bear Mountain Arena Curling Classic Organizing Committee
  104. Beaver Valley Minor Hockey Association
  105. Beaverly Community Association
  106. Beckley Farm Lodge
  107. Belfry Theatre Society
  108. Bell
  109. Bella Bella
  110. Bella Coola
  111. Bella Coola Promoting Healthy Lifestyles Action Group
  112. Bella Coola Valley Learning Society
  113. Bella Coola Valley Museum Society
  114. Belmead Community League
  115. Better Business Bureau
  116. Biathlon BC
  117. Biathlon Society of British Columbia
  118. Big Brothers and Big Sisters - Upper Fraser Valley
  119. Big Brothers Big Sisters - Abbotsford, Mission
  120. Big Brothers Big Sisters - Abbotsford, Mission Ridge Meadow
  121. Big Brothers Big Sisters - Chilliwack
  122. Big Brothers Big Sisters - Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows
  123. Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Vancouver Island
  124. Big Brothers Big Sisters of Cranbrook
  125. Big Brothers Big Sisters of Langley
  126. Big Brothers Big Sisters of Victoria
  127. Big Brothers of Greater Vancouver - Surrey
  128. Big Brothers of Greater Vancouver Foundation
  129. Big Creek
  130. Big Sisters of BC Lower Mainland
  131. Big White Ski Resort
  132. Bike to Work Week
  133. Bill Reid Foundation
  134. Bioregional Education Association
  135. Birken
  136. Black Creek
  137. Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club
  138. Blackbird Theatrical Society
  139. Blankets For Canada
  140. Blanshard Community Centre
  141. Blind Bay
  142. Blue River
  143. Boca del Lupo Theatre Society
  144. Bocce.ca
  145. Bolean Lake
  146. Bonfire Music and Events Inc
  147. Boston Bar
  148. Boston Bar and North Bend Enhancement Society
  149. Boswell
  150. Boundary Minor Hockey Association
  151. Boundary Spirit of BC Committee
  152. Bowen Island
  153. Bowen Island Arts Council
  154. Bowen Island Spirit of BC Committee
  155. Bowl BC
  156. Bowron Lake
  157. Bowser
  158. Boxing BC
  159. Boys and Girls Club Community Services of Delta
  160. Boys and Girls Club of Greater Vancouver - Richmond
  161. Boys and Girls Club Services of Greater Victoria
  162. Brackendale
  163. Braefoot Community Association
  164. Brentwood Bay
  165. Bridal Falls
  166. Bridge Lake
  167. Bridges For Women Society
  168. Brisco
  169. Britannia Community Service Centre
  170. Britannia Elementary Community School
  171. Britannia Shipyard National Historic Site
  172. British Columbia Association of Professionals with Disabilities
  173. British Columbia Ball Hockey Association
  174. British Columbia Centre for Tourism Leadership and Innovation
  175. British Columbia Communities in Bloom
  176. British Columbia Disc Sport Society
  177. British Columbia Federation of Foster Parent Associations
  178. British Columbia Golf Association
  179. British Columbia Lung Association
  180. British Columbia Touring Council
  181. Broadway Youth Resource Centre
  182. Bulkley Valley Classical Strings Society
  183. Bulkley Valley Community Arts Council
  184. Burnaby
  185. Burnaby Art Gallery
  186. Burnaby Community Connections
  187. Burnaby Hospice Society
  188. Burnaby Minor Hockey Association
  189. Burnaby Parks and Recreation
  190. Burnaby Public Library
  191. Burnaby Spirit of BC Committee
  192. Burnaby Velodrome Club
  193. Burnaby Winter Club
  194. Burnaby Youth Custody Services - Open Unit
  195. Burns Bog Conservation Society - Delta
  196. Burns Bog Conservation Society - Surrey
  197. Burns Lake
  198. Burns Lake Minor Hockey Association
  199. Burns Lake Spirit of BC Committee
  200. Burnside Gorge Community Association

Partners Starting With Letter C

  1. C.H.I.L.D. Foundation
  2. CABINET Interdisciplinary Collaborations
  3. Cache Creek
  4. Cache Creek Community Literacy Committee
  5. Cache Creek Spirit of BC Committee
  6. Cadboro Bay Residents Association
  7. Callaghan Valley Cross Country Ski Club
  8. Callaghan Valley Sport and Cultural Society
  9. Camosun College
  10. Camp Summit
  11. Campbell River
  12. Campbell River and District Museum and Archives Society
  13. Campbell River and District Public Art Gallery
  14. Campbell River Economic Development
  15. Campbell River Literacy Now
  16. Campbell River Minor Hockey Association
  17. Campbell River Parks and Recreation Department
  18. Campbell River Provincials
  19. Campbell River Spirit of BC Committee
  20. Campbell River Womens Hockey
  21. Canada Asia Pacific Real Estate Expo
  22. Canada Cup - International Women's Fastpitch Tournament
  23. Canada Ice Dance Theatre
  24. Canadian Adult Recreational Hockey Association
  25. Canadian Association for Disabled Skiing
  26. Canadian Association for the Advancement of Women and Sport
  27. Canadian Blood Services - Delta
  28. Canadian Blood Services - Surrey
  29. Canadian Blood Services - Victoria
  30. Canadian Book Camp at the Vancouver Public Library
  31. Canadian Breast Cancer Foundation
  32. Canadian Cancer Society
  33. Canadian Cancer Society - Abbotsford
  34. Canadian Cancer Society - BC Yukon Division
  35. Canadian Cancer Society - Chilliwack
  36. Canadian Cancer Society - Delta
  37. Canadian Cancer Society - Fort St. John
  38. Canadian Cancer Society - Fraser Valley Branch
  39. Canadian Cancer Society - Greater Vancouver Region
  40. Canadian Cancer Society - Kootenay Region
  41. Canadian Cancer Society - Langley
  42. Canadian Cancer Society - MRPM Unit
  43. Canadian Cancer Society - Northeast BC
  44. Canadian Cancer Society - Vancouver Island
  45. Canadian Cancer Society - Victoria
  46. Canadian Cancer Society Chilliwack Community Office
  47. Canadian Career Moves
  48. Canadian CED Network
  49. Canadian Cystic Fibrosis Foundation - Victoria
  50. Canadian Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, Edmonton Chapter
  51. Canadian Diabetes Association
  52. Canadian Diabetes Association - Delta
  53. Canadian Diabetes Association - Fraser Valley
  54. Canadian Diabetes Association - Nanaimo
  55. Canadian Diabetes Association - Surrey
  56. Canadian Diabetes Association - Victoria
  57. Canadian Disabled Individuals Association
  58. Canadian Event Perspective Magazine
  59. Canadian Freestyle Ski Association
  60. Canadian Guide Dogs for the Blind
  61. Canadian Hard of Hearing Association - BC Chapter
  62. Canadian Hard of Hearing Association - Victoria
  63. Canadian Hemochromatosis Society
  64. Canadian Institute for the Relief of Pain and Disability
  65. Canadian International Dragon Boat Festival Society
  66. Canadian Liver Foundation
  67. Canadian Luge Association
  68. Canadian Mental Health Association
  69. Canadian Mental Health Association - Delta
  70. Canadian Mental Health Association - Surrey
  71. Canadian Mental Health Association Pathways Clubhouse
  72. Canadian Museum of Rail Travel
  73. Canadian Orthopaedic Foundation
  74. Canadian Pacific Ballet
  75. Canadian Recreation Excellence
  76. Canadian Red Cross - Abbotsford
  77. Canadian Red Cross - BC Lower Mainland Region
  78. Canadian Red Cross - Chilliwack
  79. Canadian Red Cross - Lower Mainland
  80. Canadian Red Cross - Surrey
  81. Canadian Red Cross - Victoria
  82. Canadian Romanian Society of Victoria
  83. Canadian Snowboard Federation
  84. Canadian Snowsports Association
  85. Canadian Society for Asian Arts
  86. Canadian Sport Centre Pacific
  87. Canadian Theatre Festival Society
  88. Canadian Tourism Commission
  89. Canadian Women for Women in Afghanistan
  90. Canal Flats
  91. Canal Flats Minor Hockey Association
  92. CanAssist
  93. Canim Lake
  94. Canim Lake Band
  95. Canoe Creek First Nations Band
  96. Canoe Kayak BC
  97. Capilano College
  98. Capital City Volunteers
  99. Capital Families Association
  100. Capital Mental Health Association
  101. Caravan Farm Theatre
  102. Caravan World Rhythms Society
  103. Caribbean Days Festival
  104. Cariboo Chilcotin Coast Tourism Association
  105. Cariboo Chilcotin Part for Literacy
  106. Cariboo Friendship Society
  107. Cariboo Regional District
  108. Carnegie Community Centre Association
  109. Carousel Theatre for Young People
  110. Carrier Nation
  111. Cascade Bicycle Club Education Foundation
  112. Castlegar
  113. Castlegar and District Community Complex and Recreation
  114. Castlegar Hospice Society
  115. Castlegar Minor Hockey Association
  116. Castlegar Spirit of BC Committee
  117. Cawston
  118. Cedar
  119. CEED Centre
  120. Celista
  121. CelticFest Vancouver 2007
  122. Centennial Theatre Society
  123. Central BC Railway and Forest Industry Museum Society
  124. Central Care Home Baptist Housing Ministries Care Home
  125. Central Interior Regional Arts Council
  126. Central Vancouver Cycling Club
  127. Centre A
  128. Centre Culturel Francophone de Vancouver
  129. Centre for Child Development - Delta
  130. Centre for Innovation in the Arts and Culture in Canada
  131. Centre of Integration for African Immigrants
  132. Cerebral Palsy Association of Prince George and District
  133. Cetus Research and Conservation
  134. CFB Esquimalt Naval and Military Museum
  135. Chako Kunamokst Rediscovery - Nuxalk
  136. Chamber of Commerce
  137. Champagne Aishihik First Nation
  138. Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
  139. Charles H Scott Gallery
  140. Charlie Lake
  141. Charlotte Lake
  142. Chartwell Seniors Housing Reit
  143. Chase
  144. Chase and District Chamber of Commerce
  145. Chase Centennial 2008
  146. Chase Minor Hockey Association
  147. Chase Spirit of BC Committee
  148. Chawathil First Nation
  149. Chemainus
  150. Cherryville
  151. Chetwynd
  152. Chetwynd and District Leisure Services
  153. Chetwynd and District Minor Hockey Association
  154. Chetwynd Minor Hockey Association
  155. Chetwynd Public Library
  156. Chetwynd Spirit of BC Committee
  157. Chibi Taiko Association
  158. Chief Dan George Centre for Advanced Education
  159. Child Find BC
  160. Children of the Street Society
  161. Children's Wish Foundation
  162. Childrens International Summer Villages
  163. Chilko Lake
  164. Chilliwack
  165. Chilliwack Academy of Music
  166. Chilliwack Animal Safe Haven
  167. Chilliwack Bereavement Support
  168. Chilliwack Center of Excellence
  169. Chilliwack Community Arts Council
  170. Chilliwack Community Services
  171. Chilliwack Community Services - Better Beginnings
  172. Chilliwack Community Services - Central Gateway
  173. Chilliwack Community Services - Choices
  174. Chilliwack Community Services - Community Drivers
  175. Chilliwack Community Services - Families in Motion
  176. Chilliwack Community Services - Family Place
  177. Chilliwack Community Services - Meals on Wheels
  178. Chilliwack Community Services - Multicultural Services
  179. Chilliwack Community Services - Youth Services
  180. Chilliwack Happy Times Jazz Society
  181. Chilliwack Health Services
  182. Chilliwack Hospice Society
  183. Chilliwack Landing Leisure Centre
  184. Chilliwack Minor Hockey Association
  185. Chilliwack Museum and Archives
  186. Chilliwack Parks and Recreation
  187. Chilliwack Resource Centre
  188. Chilliwack Restorative Justice and Youth Advocacy
  189. Chilliwack Safety Village
  190. Chilliwack School of Performing Arts
  191. Chilliwack Seniors Peer Counsellors
  192. Chilliwack Spirit of BC Committee
  193. Chilliwack Spirit of BC Community Committee
  194. CHIMO Crisis Services - Delta
  195. CHIMO Crisis Services - Richmond
  196. CHIMO's Gift Wrapping Fundraiser 2007
  197. Chinese Cultural Centre Dragon Boat Association
  198. Chinese Cultural Centre of Greater Vancouver
  199. Chinese Mental Wellness Association of Canada
  200. Chips Not Dead Yet Memorial Mile
  201. Chor Leoni Men's Choir
  202. Christina Lake
  203. Chronic Disease Self-Management Program
  204. Church of Earth
  205. CineVic: Society of Independent Filmmakers
  206. Citizen Advocacy
  207. Citizen Support Services
  208. City Chase Inc
  209. City Green
  210. City of Abbotsford
  211. City of Abbotsford - Fraser Health
  212. City of Burnaby
  213. City of Campbell River
  214. City of Castlegar
  215. City of Colwood
  216. City of Coquitlam
  217. City of Cranbrook
  218. City of Cranbrook Leisure Services Department
  219. City of Cranbrook Recreation Programs
  220. City of Fernie Leisure Services Department
  221. City of Fort St. John
  222. City of Fort St. John Community Services Department
  223. City of Grand Forks Chamber of Commerce
  224. City of Kamloops
  225. City of Kelowna
  226. City of Kelowna - Life and Arts Festival
  227. City of Kelowna Recreation, Parks and Cultural Services
  228. City of Kimberley
  229. City of Langford
  230. City of Langley
  231. City of Langley Recreation, Culture and Community Services
  232. City of Langley TRI-IT Triathlon Committee
  233. City of Merritt
  234. City of Nanaimo
  235. City of Nanaimo Parks, Recreation and Culture
  236. City of Nelson
  237. City of New Westminster
  238. City of New Westminster Special Services and Access Committee
  239. City of Parksville
  240. City of Penticton
  241. City of Pitt Meadows
  242. City of Port Alberni
  243. City of Port Coquitlam
  244. City of Port Coquitlam - Parks and Recreation
  245. City of Port Moody
  246. City of Port Moody - Cultural Services
  247. City of Port Moody Community Services
  248. City of Prince George
  249. City of Prince George - Leisure Services Department
  250. City of Prince Rupert
  251. City of Quesnel
  252. City of Revelstoke
  253. City of Richmond
  254. City of Richmond - Emergency Program
  255. City of Richmond Parks, Recreation and Cultural Services Department
  256. City of Richmond, Culture and Heritage Services
  257. City of Surrey Volunteer Resources
  258. City of Terrace
  259. City of Terrace Leisure Services
  260. City of Trail
  261. City of Trail Parks and Recreation Department
  262. City of Vancouver
  263. City of Vancouver - Board of Parks and Recreation
  264. City of Vancouver Public Art Program
  265. City of White Rock
  266. City of White Rock Leisure Services
  267. City of Williams Lake, Recreation Services Division - Parks and Recreation Commission
  268. Cityreach Care Society
  269. Civic Orchestra of Victoria
  270. Classic Rehabilitation Community
  271. Clearbrook Golden Age Society
  272. Clearview Minor Hockey Association
  273. Clearwater
  274. Clearwater and District Minor Hockey Association
  275. Clearwater Chamber of Commerce
  276. Clearwater Wild Ladies Hockey Team
  277. Clinton
  278. Clinton Spirit of BC Committee
  279. Clothes-2-U
  280. Cloverdale Minor Hockey Association
  281. Cloverdale Rodeo and Exhibition
  282. CMHA for the Kootenays
  283. CMHC Granville Island
  284. CNIB
  285. CNIB - Abbotsford
  286. CNIB - BC Southern Interior
  287. CNIB - Victoria
  288. Co. ERASGA Dance Society
  289. Coaches Association of BC
  290. Coaching Association of Canada
  291. Coal Harbour
  292. Coast Foundation Society
  293. Coastal Family Resource Coalition
  294. Coastal Jazz and Blues Society
  295. Coastal Kart Racers
  296. Coastal Zone Canada Association
  297. Cobble Hill
  298. Code 3 Racing Inc.
  299. Coldstream
  300. College of New Cale. Ft. St. James campus
  301. College of New Caledonia
  302. College of New Caledonia, Nechako Campus
  303. Columbia Basin Alliance for Literacy
  304. Columbia Valley Arts Council
  305. Columbia Valley Spirit of BC Committee
  306. Commonwealth of Learning
  307. Community Arts Council of Creston
  308. Community Arts Council of Greater Victoria
  309. Community Futures South Fraser
  310. Community Justice Initiatives
  311. Community Living Victoria
  312. Community Options for Children and Families
  313. Community Readers and Writers Program
  314. Community Recreational Initiatives Society
  315. Community Resource Centre
  316. Community Social Planning Council
  317. Community Volunteer Connections
  318. Community-University Expo
  319. Comox
  320. Comox Regional District - Parks and Recreation Services
  321. Comox Strathcona Regional District
  322. Comox Valley Community Arts Council
  323. Comox Valley Economic Development Society
  324. Comox Valley Minor Hockey Association
  325. Comox Valley Spirit of BC Committee
  326. Comox Valley World Cup Organizing Committee
  327. Compaigni V'ni Dansi Society
  328. Computers for Schools - Victoria
  329. Connections Youth Resource Centre - Richmond Youth Service Agency
  330. Conseil Culturel et Artistique Francophone de la Colombie-Britannique
  331. Consumers Council of Canada
  332. Contemporary Art Gallery
  333. Cook's Ferry Band
  334. Coombs
  335. Coquitlam
  336. Coquitlam Leisure and Parks Department
  337. Coquitlam Minor Hockey Association
  338. Coquitlam Place des Arts Society
  339. Coquitlam Public Library
  340. Coquitlam Spirit of BC Committee
  341. Correctional Service of Canada - Fraser Valley Parole Office
  342. Correctional Services Canada - Pacific Region
  343. Cortes Island
  344. Council of Tourism Associations of BC
  345. Courtenay
  346. Cowessess First Nation
  347. Cowichan Bay
  348. Cowichan Folk Guild
  349. Cowichan Lake Recreation
  350. Cowichan Region Economic Development Commission
  351. Cowichan Valley Alano Club
  352. Cowichan Valley Minor Hockey Association
  353. Cowichan Valley Regional District
  354. Crafts Association of BC
  355. Craigdarroch Castle
  356. Cranbrook
  357. Cranbrook and District Arts Council
  358. Cranbrook and District Restorative Justice
  359. Cranbrook Archives, Museum and Landmark Foundation
  360. Cranbrook Family Connections
  361. Cranbrook Girls Bugle Band
  362. Cranbrook Hospice Society
  363. Cranbrook Minor Hockey Association
  364. Cranbrook Pro Rodeo
  365. Cranbrook Public Library
  366. Cranbrook Spirit of BC Committee
  367. Crankworx Freeride Mountain Bike Festival
  368. Crawford Bay
  369. Crazy Bear Lake
  370. Creating Employment Through Art
  371. Creating Local Connections Canada
  372. Creative City Network
  373. Creative Problem Solving Society
  374. Crescent Beach Community Services
  375. Creston
  376. Creston and District Community Complex
  377. Creston and District Historical and Museum Society
  378. Creston Area Economic Development Society
  379. Creston Chamber of Commerce
  380. Creston Spirit of BC Committee
  381. Crimson Coast Dance Society
  382. Crisis Centre - South Fraser Regional
  383. Critter Care Wildlife Society
  384. Crofton
  385. Crohn's and Colitis Foundation of Canada - Fraser Valley
  386. Crohn's and Colitis Foundation of Canada - Victoria
  387. Cross Country BC
  388. Crossroads Hospice Society
  389. Crystal Meth Victoria Society
  390. Crystal Ridge Manor
  391. Cultivating Local Yokels Society
  392. Cultus Lake
  393. Cultus Lake United Church Camp
  394. Cumberland
  395. Curl BC
  396. Cycling BC
  397. Cypress Mountain
  398. Cypress Ski Club

Partners Starting With Letter D

  1. Dance Centre Society
  2. Dance Victoria Society
  3. Dancers Dancing Dance Society
  4. Dancers of Damelahamid Society
  5. DanceSport BC
  6. Dancing on the Edge Festival Society
  7. Dawson Creek
  8. Dawson Creek Minor Hockey Association
  9. Dawson Creek Spirit of BC Committee
  10. Deafblind Services Society of BC
  11. Dease Lake
  12. Deep Bay
  13. Deka Lake
  14. Delta
  15. Delta Adult Learning Centre
  16. Delta Arts Centre
  17. Delta Arts Council
  18. Delta Boys and Girls Club
  19. Delta Cable Communications
  20. Delta Chamber of Commerce
  21. Delta Gymnastics Society
  22. Delta Hospice Cottage Thrift Store
  23. Delta Hospice Society
  24. Delta Hospital - Health Services
  25. Delta Hospital - Volunteer Services
  26. Delta Humane Society
  27. Delta Museum and Archives
  28. Delta Parks - Special Needs Program
  29. Delta Parks, Recreation and Culture
  30. Delta Police Victim Services
  31. Delta Spirit of BC Committee
  32. Deltassist Family and Community Services
  33. Deltassist Senior Programs
  34. Deltassist Volunteer Services
  35. Deltaview Life Enrichment
  36. Denman Island
  37. Deroche Elementary School
  38. Developmental Disabilities Association - Richmond
  39. Diaspora Fusion Productions
  40. Dietitians of Canada and Community Nutritionists Council
  41. Disability Advisory Committee
  42. Disabled Skiers Association of BC
  43. DisAbled Women's Network Canada
  44. Discovery Thrift Store
  45. Dispute Resolution Centre
  46. Distrct of 100 Mile House
  47. District 43 Parent Advisory Council
  48. District Municipality of West Vancouver
  49. District of Elkford
  50. District of Elkford - Municipal Parks and Recreation Department
  51. District of Fort St. James
  52. District of Highlands
  53. District of Hope
  54. District of Invermere
  55. District of Kent
  56. District of Kent - Leisure Services
  57. District of Kitimat
  58. District of Kitimat Recreation Department
  59. District of Lake Country
  60. District of Lillooet
  61. District of Metchosin
  62. District of Mission
  63. District of North Vancouver
  64. District of Peachland - Recreation Department
  65. District of Saanich - Parks and Recreation Department
  66. District of Sooke
  67. District of Sooke and Electoral Area Parks and Recreation
  68. District of Sparwood - Recreation Department
  69. District of Tumbler Ridge
  70. District of Ucluelet - Recreation Department
  71. District of Vanderhoof
  72. District of Wells - Economic Development
  73. District of West Vancouver
  74. District of West Vancouver Community Services Department
  75. District of West Vancouver Cultural Services
  76. Dive BC
  77. DIVERSEcity - Delta
  78. DiverseCity Community Resources - Surrey
  79. DIVERSEcity Host Program
  80. Diversity Community Resources Society
  81. DKV Society
  82. Documentary Media Society
  83. Documentary Media Society
  84. Dogwood Initiative
  85. Donnelly and Associates
  86. Doryphore Independent Curators Society
  87. Douglas College I-CARE Program
  88. Douglas Lake
  89. Down Syndrome Research Foundation
  90. Downtown Courtenay Business Improvement Association
  91. Downtown Langley Merchants Association
  92. Downtown Nanaimo Partnership
  93. Downtown New Westminster Business Improvement Society
  94. Downtown Penticton Association
  95. Downtown Prince George
  96. Downtown Squamish Business Improvement Association
  97. Downtown Vernon Association
  98. DOXA Documentary Film Festival
  99. Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden
  100. Dragon Boat Festival in Harrison
  101. Dreamcatcher Conference
  102. DreamRider Theatre
  103. Ducks Unlimited Canada
  104. Duncan
  105. Duncan Spirit of BC Committee
  106. Duncan-Cowichan Independent Living

Partners Starting With Letter E

  1. Eagan Lake
  2. Eagle Bay
  3. Eagle Cliff Hospitality Ltd.
  4. Early Childhood Educators of British Columbia
  5. Earthsave Canada
  6. Earthwise Gardens
  7. East Kootenay Foundation for Health
  8. East Kootenay Minor Hockey Association
  9. East Richmond Community Association
  10. Easter Seals Camp Shawnigan
  11. Eastside Culture Crawl Society
  12. EAT Vancouver
  13. Ebenezer Home
  14. Echo One Productions Inc
  15. Ecole Mission Central
  16. Edge to Edge Marathon
  17. Edmonds Town Centre Business and Community Association
  18. Edmonton Dragon Boat Festival
  19. Edmonton Seniors Centre
  20. Educacentre
  21. Egmont
  22. EK Brain Injury Association
  23. Elbow Lake
  24. Elder College
  25. Electric Company Theatre Society
  26. Elizabeth Fry Society - Surrey
  27. Elizabeth Fry Society of Greater Vancouver
  28. Elk Valley Minor Hockey Association
  29. Elkford
  30. Elkford Minor Hockey Association
  31. Emerald at Elim Village
  32. Emergency Social Services Disaster Plan - Delta
  33. EnCana Events Centre Dawson Creek
  34. Enderby
  35. Enderby - Kindale Developmental Association
  36. Enderby Spirit of BC Committee
  37. English Bay Triathlon Club
  38. Environmental Youth Alliance
  39. Epilepsy and Parkinson's Centre
  40. Eponymous Productions and Arts Society
  41. Errington
  42. Esquimalt Neighbourhood House
  43. Esquimalt Parks and Recreation
  44. eSuper Soft Infotech Incorporation
  45. Euphoric Theatre
  46. Eurofest BC Society
  47. Everett Crowley Park Earth Day Committee
  48. Evergreen
  49. Evergreen Squash Club
  50. exit.left productions
  51. explorASIAN
  52. Explore Greater Vernon

Partners Starting With Letter F

  1. Fairfield Activity Centre
  2. Fairfield Community Association
  3. Fairfield New Horizons
  4. Fairmont Hot Springs
  5. Falkland
  6. Family Caregivers' Network Society
  7. Family Services of Greater Vancouver
  8. Fanny Bay
  9. Fanny Bay Community Association
  10. FASD Community Circle - Victoria
  11. Fat Cat Children's Festival
  12. Fauquier
  13. Fawn Lake
  14. Fearless Festival
  15. Fernie
  16. Fernie Alpine Resort
  17. Fernie Chamber of Commerce
  18. Fernie Minor Hockey Association
  19. FernieFest Society
  20. Fernwood Community Centre Society
  21. Festival 150
  22. Field
  23. Field Hockey BC
  24. FIFA U-20 World Cup Canada 2007
  25. Filberg Heritage Lodge and Park Association
  26. Film Cowichan
  27. Fireball World Championship Sailing Regatta
  28. Firefighters Curling Association of BC
  29. Firehall Arts Centre
  30. Firehall Theatre Society
  31. First Call BC Child and Youth Advocacy Coalition
  32. First Nations Gathering Pow wows
  33. First Nations Snowboard Team
  34. First Pacific Theatre Society
  35. First Peoples' Heritage, Language and Culture Coun
  36. Fleetwood Place
  37. Fleetwood Villa
  38. Food Bank - North Delta
  39. Food Bank - South Delta
  40. Food Bank - Surrey
  41. Football BC
  42. Fort Fraser
  43. Fort Fraser Regional District
  44. Fort Langley
  45. Fort Langley Business Improvement Association
  46. Fort Langley National Historic Site
  47. Fort Nelson
  48. Fort Nelson Community Literacy Society
  49. Fort Nelson Minor Hockey Association
  50. Fort Nelson Spirit of BC Committee
  51. Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
  52. Fort St John Minor Hockey Association
  53. Fort St. James
  54. Fort St. James Minor Hockey Association
  55. Fort St. James Spirit of BC Committee
  56. Fort St. John
  57. Fort St. John Association for Community Living
  58. Fort St. John Community Arts Council
  59. Fort St. John Hospital Foundation
  60. Fort St. John Literacy Society
  61. Fort St. John Minor Hockey Association
  62. Fort St. John Spirit of BC Committee
  63. Fort Steele
  64. Fort. St. John Minor Hockey Association
  65. Four Host First Nations Society
  66. Francois Lake
  67. Fraser Health Authority
  68. Fraser Lake
  69. Fraser Lake Minor Hockey Association
  70. Fraser River Discovery Center
  71. Fraser Valley Autism Society
  72. Fraser Valley Bald Eagle Festival
  73. Fraser Valley Brain Injury Association
  74. Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
  75. Fraser Valley East Literacy Association
  76. Fraser Valley Gilbert and Sullivan Society
  77. Fraser Valley Regional Library
  78. Fraser Valley Seniors Resource Centre
  79. Fraser Valley University
  80. Fraser Valley Visually Impaired Society
  81. Fraser Valley Volunteer Support Network
  82. Fraserview Intermediate Care Lodge
  83. Free Flowing Rivers
  84. Free Rein Associates
  85. Friends For Life
  86. Friends in Need Food Bank
  87. Friends International
  88. Friends of Fort Steele
  89. Friends of Government House Gardens Society
  90. Friends of Music Society
  91. Friends of the Cranbrook Public Library
  92. Friends of the Quesnel and District Museum and Archives Society
  93. Frog Hollow Neighbourhood House
  94. Frontier Adventure Racing Inc.
  95. Frontiers Foundation
  96. Fruitvale
  97. Fruitvale Spirit of BC Committee
  98. Full Circle: First Nations Performance Society
  99. Furry Creek
  100. Fusion Alliance Marketing

Partners Starting With Letter G

  1. Gabriola Island
  2. Galiano Island
  3. Gallery Gachet Society
  4. Garden Bay
  5. Garibaldi Highlands
  6. Garry Oak Restoration Project
  7. Garth Homer Society
  8. Gateway Theatre
  9. Geist Foundation
  10. George Pringle Memorial Camp Society
  11. Georgia Strait Alliance
  12. Gerick's Wasa Lake Triathlon
  13. Gibsons
  14. Gibsons Curling Club
  15. Gillies Bay
  16. Girl Guides of Canada - Alcan District
  17. Girl Guides of Canada - Delrey Area
  18. Girl Guides of Canada - Delta
  19. Girl Guides of Canada - Fraser Delta Area
  20. Girl Guides of Canada - Victoria Branch
  21. Giro di Burnaby
  22. Gitanyow Human Services - Health
  23. Gitksan Wet'suwet'en Education Society
  24. Gitmaxmak'ay Nisga'a Prince Rupert/Port Edward Society
  25. Gitwinksihlkw
  26. Gitxsan Health Society
  27. Glacier National Park
  28. Gladwin Language Centre
  29. Glen Vowell
  30. Glendale Gardens & Woodland
  31. Glengarry Hospital Site
  32. Glenshiel Housing Society
  33. Glenwarren Lodge
  34. Glenwood School Neighbourhood Garden Committee
  35. Global Partners Institute
  36. Global Village Store
  37. Go Golf Events
  38. Gold Bridge
  39. Gold River
  40. Gold River Interagency
  41. Gold River Minor Hockey Association
  42. Gold River Residents Assocation
  43. Gold River Spirit of BC Committee
  44. Gold Trail School District
  45. Golden
  46. Golden Area Initiatives
  47. Golden District Arts Council - Kicking Horse Culture
  48. Golden District Minor Hockey Association
  49. Golden Minor Hockey Association
  50. Golden Spike Days Society
  51. Golden Spirit of BC Committee
  52. Gorge Road Hospital
  53. Gorge Rowing and Paddling Centre
  54. Grand Forks
  55. Grand Forks Minor Hockey Association
  56. Grand Forks Spirit of BC Committee
  57. Grandview-Woodland Community Policing Centre
  58. Granisle
  59. Gray Creek
  60. Great Blue Heron Nature Reserve
  61. Greater Toronto Hotel Association
  62. Greater Vancouver Street Cat Society
  63. Greater Vancouver Urban Aboriginal Strategy
  64. Greater Vernon Minor Hockey Association
  65. Greater Vernon Spirit of BC Committee
  66. Greater Victoria Animal Crusaders
  67. Greater Victoria Compost Education Centre
  68. Greater Victoria CPR Society
  69. Greater Victoria Down Syndrome Society
  70. Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Association
  71. Greater Victoria Police Victim Services
  72. Greater Victoria Public Library
  73. Green Lake
  74. Green Thumb Theatre
  75. Green Thumb Theatre for Young People
  76. Greenwood
  77. Grey
  78. Greyhaven Exotic Bird Sanctuary
  79. Grinning Dragon Theatre Co. Society
  80. Grouse Mountain Resorts
  81. Grunt Gallery
  82. Guildford Community Volunteer Patrol
  83. Guildford Public Health
  84. Gulf of Georgia Cannery Society
  85. Gymnastics BC

Partners Starting With Letter H

  1. H.O.P.E. Ottawa-Carleton Inc.
  2. Habitat Acquisition Trust
  3. Habitat for Humanity - ReStore
  4. Habitat For Humanity - Victoria
  5. Hagensborg
  6. Haida Gwaii - Queen Charlotte Islands Spirit of BC Committee
  7. Haida Gwaii Literacy
  8. Hailika'as Hailtsuk Health Centre
  9. Haines Junction Minor Hockey Association
  10. Halfmoon Bay
  11. Haliburton Community Organic Farm Society
  12. Hallmark Society
  13. Hamilton Community Centre
  14. Hard Rubber New Music Society
  15. Harmony Arts Festival
  16. Harrison Hot Springs
  17. Harrison Mills
  18. Hastings Elementary
  19. Hastings North Business Improvement Association
  20. Hathaway Lake
  21. Hatley Park National Historic Site
  22. Hazelton
  23. Hazelton Jr Girls All-Native Basketball
  24. Hazelton Minor Hockey Association
  25. HBC Run for Canada
  26. Headlines Theatre
  27. Health and Home Care Society of BC
  28. Health Promotion Programs, Department of Health, Safety and Environment
  29. Healthy Heart Society of BC
  30. Heart and Stroke Foundation - Kelowna
  31. Heart and Stroke Foundation - Surrey/Langley/White Rock
  32. Heart and Stroke Foundation - TC10K
  33. Heart and Stroke Foundation BC and Yukon - Victoria
  34. Heart and Stroke Foundation of BC & Yukon
  35. Heart and Stroke Foundation of BC and Yukon
  36. Heart and Stroke Foundation of BC and Yukon - Cranbrook
  37. Heart and Stroke Foundation of BC and Yukon - Richmond
  38. Heart and Stroke Foundation of Ontario
  39. Hedley
  40. Heffley Lake
  41. Helen Pitt Gallery ARC
  42. Hellenic Canadian Congress of BC
  43. Help Fill a Dream Foundation
  44. Hemlock Valley
  45. Heriot Bay
  46. Heritage Federation of South-Eastern BC
  47. Heritage Home
  48. Heritage Vancouver Society
  49. High School Rodeo
  50. Highland Lodge
  51. Hihium Lake
  52. Hill House
  53. Hilton Villa Care Centre
  54. HIV Network of Edmonton
  55. Hixon
  56. Hollyburn Country Club
  57. Homalco Indian Band
  58. Homeless Connect Edmonton
  59. Honeymoon Bay
  60. Hope
  61. Hope and District Minor Hockey Association
  62. Hope and District Recreation and Cultural Services
  63. Hope in the Shadows
  64. Hope Region Spirit of BC Committee
  65. Hope River Classic
  66. Hornby and Denman Community Health Care Society
  67. Hornby Island
  68. Horse Council of BC
  69. Horse Lake
  70. Horsefly
  71. Horsefly Lake
  72. Hostelling International - BC Region
  73. Hot Springs Wolves Basketball Team
  74. Houston
  75. Houston
  76. Houston Link to Learning Society
  77. Houston Minor Hockey Association
  78. Houston Spirit of BC Committee
  79. HR MacMillan Space Centre
  80. HSBC Childrun
  81. Huble Homestead - Giscome Portage Heritage Society
  82. Hudson's Hope
  83. Hudson's Hope Minor Hockey Association
  84. Hudson's Hope Museum
  85. Hudson's Hope Spirit of BC Committee
  86. Hulitan Social Services Society
  87. Hyack Festival Association

Partners Starting With Letter I

  1. Idabel Lake
  2. ideas movement
  3. IDKE9
  4. IE Artspeak Gallery Society
  5. IIHF Conference
  6. IMG Canada - Wakefest
  7. Immigrant Services Society of BC
  8. Immigrant Services Society of British Columbia - Surrey
  9. Imperial Place
  10. Impromaniacs Theatre Company Society
  11. In the House Festival
  12. In-SHUCK-ch Services Society
  13. Independent Living Housing Society of Gr. Victoria
  14. Industry Canada
  15. Information Services Vancouver
  16. Initiatives Pince George
  17. InsideArt Cooperative
  18. Inter-Cultural Association of Greater Victoria
  19. Inter-Municipal Managers
  20. Interior Health
  21. Interior Health FW Green Home and Daybreak Programs
  22. Interior Health Kimberley Special Care and Daybreak Program
  23. International Triathlon Union
  24. International Union for Health Promotion and Education
  25. International Wheelchair Curling Pre-World Event
  26. Intrawest
  27. Intrepid Theatre Company Society
  28. Invermere
  29. Investors Group Peach Classic Triathlon
  30. IPC 2007 Nordic Skiing World Cup Finals
  31. Ishtar Transition Housing Society
  32. ISKCON for Western Canada
  33. Iskut
  34. Iskut Band and Iskut Valley Health Services
  35. Island Arts Centre Society
  36. Island Brave Canoe Club
  37. Island Deaf and Hard of Hearing Centre
  38. Island Medical Program
  39. Island Montessori House School Society
  40. Island Mountain Arts
  41. Island Pacific Female
  42. Island Sexual Health Society
  43. Italian Chamber of Commerce in Canada
  44. ITSAZOO Productions

Partners Starting With Letter J

  1. Jabulani World Music Society
  2. Jaffray
  3. James Bay Care Centre
  4. James Bay Child Care Society
  5. James Bay Community Project
  6. James Bay Community School Society
  7. James Bay New Horizons Society
  8. James Bay Newspaper Society
  9. Japanese Canadian National Museum
  10. Jesken Aerie - M`akola ILBC Housing Society
  11. Jesmond
  12. Jessie's Hope Society
  13. Jeunesses Musicales of Canada
  14. John Howard Society of BC
  15. John Oliver Community School Team of Family Schools
  16. Johnson Lake
  17. Joseph Creek Care Village
  18. Juan de Fuca Auxiliary
  19. Juan De Fuca Rural Publication Society
  20. Judith Marcuse Projects
  21. Judo BC
  22. Junior Achievement of British Columbia
  23. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation - Burnaby
  24. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation - Kamloops

Partners Starting With Letter K

  1. Kaleden
  2. Kaleidoscope Theatre Productions Society
  3. Kamloops
  4. Kamloops Art Gallery
  5. Kamloops Festival of the Performing Arts
  6. Kamloops Lake
  7. Kamloops Minor Hockey Association
  8. Kamloops Spirit of BC Committee
  9. Kanaka Education and Environmental Partnership Society
  10. Karate BC
  11. Karen Jamieson Dance Society
  12. Kaska Nation
  13. Kaslo
  14. Kaslo and Area Chamber of Commerce
  15. Kaslo Minor Hockey Association
  16. Katie's Place Animal Shelter
  17. Kelowna
  18. Kelowna 2008 BC Summer Games
  19. Kelowna and District Society for People in Motion
  20. Kelowna Apple Triathlon Society
  21. Kelowna Ballet Society
  22. Kelowna Community Music School Society
  23. Kelowna Community Resources
  24. Kelowna Heat Spring Hockey Club
  25. Kelowna Minor Hockey Association
  26. Kelowna Museums Society
  27. Kelowna Spirit of BC Committee
  28. Kelowna Visual and Performing Arts Centre Society
  29. Kennedy House
  30. Kent-Harrison Spirit of BC Committee
  31. Keremeos
  32. Keremeos Spirit of BC Committee
  33. Kermodei Spirit of BC Committee
  34. Kermodei Tourism
  35. Kerry Park Minor Hockey Association
  36. Khalsa Diwan Society
  37. Kidney Foundation of Canada
  38. Kids Around the World Children's Museum Society
  39. Kids Help Phone
  40. Kids Help Phone - Delta
  41. Kids Help Phone - Victoria
  42. Kids IQ Center
  43. Kimberley
  44. Kimberley Accessibility and Inclusivity Advisory Committee
  45. Kimberley Alpine Resort
  46. Kimberley Arts Council - Centre 64
  47. Kimberley Disabled Skiers Association
  48. Kimberley Minor Hockey Association
  49. Kimberley Search and Rescue Society
  50. Kimberley Spirit of BC Committee
  51. Kimberly Minor Hockey Association
  52. Kincolith
  53. Kinsmen Place Lodge
  54. Kinsmen Senior Centre
  55. Kispiox
  56. Kitchener
  57. Kitimat
  58. Kitimat Centennial Museum Association
  59. Kitimat Community Services Soceity
  60. Kitimat Concert Association
  61. Kitimat Minor Hockey Association
  62. Kitkatla Band Health Department
  63. Kitselas Band
  64. Kitsilano 4th Avenue Business Association
  65. Kitsumkalum Health Services
  66. Kitwanga
  67. Kiwassa Neighbourhood House
  68. Kla-how-eya Aboriginal Centre of Surrey Aboriginal Cultural Society
  69. Kleena Kleene
  70. Knee Knackering North Shore Trail Run
  71. Knight Inlet
  72. KnowledgeTech
  73. Knutsford
  74. Kokanee Crankworx
  75. Kokoro Dance Theatre Society
  76. Kolle Hockey Development Society
  77. Komasket Music Festival
  78. Kootenay Bay
  79. Kootenay Cooperative Radio
  80. Kootenay National Park
  81. Kootenay Rockes
  82. Kootenay School of the Arts at Selkirk College
  83. Kootenay School of Writing Society
  84. Ktunaxa Kinbasket Child & Family Services Society
  85. Ktuxana Nation
  86. Kuskonook
  87. Kutenai Art Therapy Institute Association
  88. Kwadacha Nation Recreation Department
  89. Kwakiult Band Council
  90. Kwakiutl District Council Northern Health Centre
  91. Kwantlen Park Secondary School
  92. Kwantlen University College Athletics

Partners Starting With Letter L

  1. Lac Des Roches Lake
  2. Lac La Hache
  3. Lac Le Jeune
  4. Lady Minto Hospital
  5. Ladysmith
  6. Ladysmith Parks, Recreation and Culture
  7. Ladysmith Spirit of BC Committee
  8. Lake Country
  9. Lake Cowichan
  10. Lake Cowichan Minor Hockey Association
  11. Lake Cowichan Spirit of BC Committee
  12. Lake Errock
  13. Lake Koocanusa
  14. Lakehill Soccer Association
  15. Lakelse Lake
  16. Lalum'utul' Smune'eem Child and Family Services
  17. Langara College
  18. Langara Island
  19. Langford
  20. Langley
  21. Langley Canada Day
  22. Langley Centennial Museum
  23. Langley Centennial Museum and National Exhibition Centre
  24. Langley City Community Police Office
  25. Langley Community Music School
  26. Langley Hospice Society
  27. Langley Lodge
  28. Langley Meals on Wheels Services Society
  29. Langley Memorial Hospital Auxiliary
  30. Langley Minor Football
  31. Langley Minor Hockey Association
  32. Langley Minor Hockey Association Jordan Owens Memorial
  33. Langley RCMP
  34. Langley School District Foundation
  35. Langley Seniors Village
  36. Langley Spirit of BC Committee
  37. Langley Woman's Festival
  38. Langley's International Festival
  39. Lantzville
  40. Latinos in Action Society
  41. Laxgalts'ap
  42. Laxgalts'ap Village Government
  43. Le Centre Culturel Francophone de Vancouver
  44. Leadership Victoria Society
  45. Leaky Heaven Performance Society
  46. Learning Disabilities Association - Fraser South
  47. Learning Disabilities Association of BC
  48. Leisure Recreation Group
  49. LetsStopAIDS | ArrêtonsLeSIDA
  50. Leukemia and Lymphoma Society of Canada
  51. Liard River
  52. Life and Arts Festival
  53. LifeCycles Project Society
  54. LifeSport
  55. Lifetime Networks Victoria
  56. Light the Night Leukemia and Lymphomia society
  57. Likely
  58. Lil'wat Mountain Biking Club
  59. Lil'wat Nation
  60. Lillooet
  61. Lillooet and District Minor Hockey Association
  62. Lillooet Area Library Association
  63. Lillooet Friendship Centre Society
  64. Lillooet Mobile Literacy
  65. Lillooet Spirit of BC Committee
  66. Lillooet Walking Club
  67. Lindbjerg Academy of Performing Arts
  68. Lingana Foundation
  69. Lions Bay
  70. Literacy and Youth Initiatives Society
  71. Literacy Haida Gwaii
  72. Literacy Naniamo
  73. Literacy Now Fort St. John
  74. Literacy Now Nanaimo
  75. Literacy Quesnel
  76. Literacy Victoria
  77. Little Bits Therapeutic Riding Association
  78. Little Fort
  79. Little Mountain Residential Care and Housing Society
  80. Little Shuswap Indian Band
  81. Little Shuswap Lake
  82. Live Biennale of Performance Art Society
  83. Lodge at Broadmead
  84. Logan Lake
  85. Logan Lake Minor Hockey Association
  86. Logan Lake Spirit of BC Committee
  87. London Heritage Farm Society
  88. Lone Butte
  89. Loon Lake
  90. Lotus Events
  91. Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
  92. Lower Mainland Down Syndrome Society
  93. Lower Mainland Motorcross Club
  94. Lower Nicola Band
  95. Lower Similkameen Indian Band
  96. Luke 15 House
  97. Lulu Performing Arts Society
  98. Lumby
  99. Lumby Minor Hockey Association
  100. Lumby Spirit of BC Committee
  101. Lund
  102. Luther Court Society
  103. Lytton
  104. Lytton River Festival

Partners Starting With Letter M

  1. Mackenzie
  2. Mackenzie Leisure Services Department
  3. MacKenzie Minor Hockey Association
  4. Mackenzie Spirit of BC Committee
  5. MADD Greater Vancouver Chapter
  6. MADD Upper Fraser Valley
  7. MADD Vancouver
  8. MADD Victoria and Area
  9. Made in BC
  10. Madeira Park
  11. Magnetic North Theatre Festival
  12. Main Street Car Free Day Festival
  13. Make-A-Wish Northern Alberta
  14. Malahat
  15. Malakwa
  16. Malaspina Arts Society
  17. Malaspina University College
  18. Malaspina University College - Recreation and Sport Management Diploma
  19. Malaspina University College Faculty of Management
  20. Mandala Arts and Culture Society
  21. Manning Park
  22. Maple Ridge
  23. Maple Ridge - Pitt Meadows Community Services
  24. Maple Ridge - Pitt Meadows Spirit of BC Committee
  25. Maple Ridge Adopt-A-Block Society
  26. Maple Ridge and Pitt Meadows Health Services
  27. Maple Ridge and Pitt Meadows Parks and Leisure Services
  28. Maple Ridge Library
  29. Maple Ridge Mountain Festival Society
  30. Maple Ridge Museum and Archives
  31. Maplewood House Society
  32. Mara Lake
  33. Marine Area Business Association
  34. Maritime Museum of BC
  35. Mary Manning Centre
  36. Mascall Dance Society
  37. Masset
  38. Massive Events Co.
  39. Maturity Works of Greater Victoria
  40. Maurice Young Millennium Place
  41. Mayne Island
  42. McBride
  43. McBride Minor Hockey Association
  44. McBride Spirit of BC Committee
  45. McLeese Lake
  46. McLeod Lake
  47. McLure
  48. Meadow Creek
  49. Meals on Wheels
  50. Measuring Up Kitimat
  51. Measuring Up The North
  52. MediaNet
  53. MELA! Festivals
  54. Memorial Cup 2007
  55. Men's Trauma Centre
  56. Menno Place
  57. Mennonite Central Committee British Columbia - Abbotsford
  58. Mental Illness Information Centre Penticton Branch BC Schizophrenia Society
  59. Mercy's Reach Rabbit Refuge Society
  60. Merritt
  61. Merritt and District Minor Hockey Asssociation
  62. Merritt Marketing Group Ltd.
  63. Merritt Minor Hockey Association
  64. Merritt Mountain Music Festival
  65. Merritt Spirit of BC Committee
  66. Merville
  67. Metis Family Services - Delta
  68. Metis Family Services - Surrey
  69. Metro Vancouver
  70. Meziadin Junction
  71. Midway
  72. Military Family Resource Centre
  73. Mill Bay
  74. MIND Foundation of BC
  75. Mind Over Mountain Event Co.
  76. Ministry of Health
  77. Minoru Seniors Society
  78. Minstrel Island
  79. Mission
  80. Mission Association for Community Living
  81. Mission Community Services Society
  82. Mission Folk Music Festival
  83. Mission Hospice Society
  84. Mission Literacy Now
  85. Mission Minor Hockey Association
  86. Mission Parks Recreation and Culture Department
  87. Mission Spirit of BC Committee
  88. Mission to Seafarers
  89. Monika's Wildlife Shelter
  90. Monte Lake
  91. Montrose Spirit of BC Committee
  92. Monument Society
  93. Moose Lake
  94. More Sports
  95. Moricetown Band - Health Center
  96. Moricetown Indian Band
  97. Morris and Helen Belkin Art Gallery
  98. Mortgage Shopper Canada
  99. MOSAIC
  100. Motion West Media
  101. Mount Currie Band - Recreation Department
  102. Mount Currie Band Council
  103. Mount Pleasant Neighbourhood House
  104. Mount Robson
  105. Mount Seymour Resorts Ltd.
  106. Mount St. Mary Hospital
  107. Mount Waddington Literacy Now
  108. Mount Washington Alpine Resort
  109. Mountain View Conservation Centre Society
  110. Movement Enterprises (MovEnt)
  111. Moving Pictures: Travelling Film Festival Society
  112. Moyie
  113. MR/PM Parks and Leisure Services
  114. MS Society of Canada
  115. MS Walk
  116. Mt. Cha-Ki Warriors Buckskin Canoe Club
  117. Multicultural Family Centre
  118. Multiple Sclerosis Society of Canada
  119. Muncho Lake
  120. Municipal Planning and Development Department
  121. Municipality of Lions Bay
  122. Municipality of the Village of Lions Bay
  123. Music BC - Pacific Music Industry Association
  124. Music Encore Concert Society
  125. Music Fest Canada
  126. Music From Sea To Sky
  127. Music in the Morning Concert Society
  128. Music on Main
  129. Musqueam Indian Band
  130. Mustard Seed Street Church

Partners Starting With Letter N

  1. N'Quatqua Band of the Stl'atl'imx Nation (Education Committee)
  2. Nadleh Whut'en
  3. Nakusp
  4. Nakusp and District Minor Hockey Association
  5. Nakusp Roots Music Society
  6. Nakusp Spirit of BC Committee
  7. Namgis First Nation and K'wak'walat'si Child and Family Services
  8. Nanaimo
  9. Nanaimo and District Museum Society
  10. Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival Society
  11. Nanaimo Festival Heritage Theatre Society
  12. Nanaimo Minor Hockey Association
  13. Nanaimo Parks, Recreation and Culture
  14. Nanaimo Sings!
  15. Nanaimo Spirit of BC Committee
  16. Nanoose Bay
  17. Naramata
  18. Nass Camp
  19. National Coaching Institute - BC
  20. National Nikkei Museum and Heritage Centre
  21. Native Football Association
  22. Native Indian Teacher Education Program
  23. Nature Without Borders
  24. Nawican Friendship Center
  25. Nazko
  26. Nazko First Nation
  27. NBA 3on3
  28. NEED Crisis & Information Line
  29. Needles
  30. Neil Squire Society
  31. Nelson
  32. Nelson and District Chamber of Commerce
  33. Nelson and District Community Complex
  34. Nelson and District Museum
  35. Nelson CARES Society
  36. Nelson District
  37. Nelson Fine Art Centre Society
  38. Nelson Minor Hockey Association
  39. Nelson Spirit of BC Committee
  40. Nemaiah Valley
  41. Neskonlith Indian Band Social Development Department
  42. NESS Cross Country Skiing
  43. Netherlands Association - Je Maintiendrai
  44. New Aiyansh
  45. New Denver
  46. New Forms Media Society
  47. New Hazelton
  48. New Hope Schools Society
  49. New Marine Centre
  50. New Music West
  51. New Orchestra Workshop Society (NOW)
  52. New Performance Works
  53. New West Salmonbellies Lacrosse
  54. New West Walks
  55. New Westminster
  56. New Westminster Heritage Preservation Society
  57. New Westminster Minor Hockey Association
  58. New Westminster Parks and Recreation
  59. New Westminster Spirit of BC Committee
  60. New Westminster Whalers Hockey Team
  61. Newton Advocacy Group Society
  62. Newton Community Volunteer Patrol
  63. Newton Public Health
  64. Nicholson Elementary School
  65. Nigel - Services for Adults with Disabilities Society
  66. Nike+ Human Race
  67. Nimmo Bay
  68. Nimpo Lake
  69. Nisga'a Valley Health Authority
  70. Nisgaa Valley Health
  71. Nootka Island
  72. Nordic Combined Ski Canada
  73. Norman Rothstein Theatre
  74. North American Indigenous Games - Cowichan 2008
  75. North Barriere Lake
  76. North Cariboo Youth Centre
  77. North Central Municipal Association
  78. North Cowichan Spirit of BC Committee
  79. North Delta Minor Hockey Association
  80. North Fraser Therapeutic Riding Association
  81. North Okanagan Minor Hockey Association
  82. North Okanagan Spirit of BC Committee
  83. North Peace Economic Development Commission
  84. North Saanich
  85. North Shore Black Bear Society
  86. North Shore Community Resources Society
  87. North Shore Disability Resource Centre
  88. North Shore Female Ice Hockey Association
  89. North Shore Indians Women's Lacrosse Club
  90. North Shore Spirit of BC Committee
  91. North Shore Walks
  92. North Shore Winter Club
  93. North Shore Winter Club Minor Hockey Association
  94. North Thompson Fall Fair and Rodeo
  95. North Thompson Museum and Heritage Society
  96. North Thompson Recreational Society
  97. North Thompson Valley Spirit of BC Committee
  98. North Thompson Volunteer Centre
  99. North Thompson Volunteer Resource and Info Centre
  100. North Vancouver
  101. North Vancouver Chamber of Commerce
  102. North Vancouver Community Arts Council
  103. North Vancouver Minor Hockey Association
  104. North Vancouver Recreation Commission
  105. North Westside Communities
  106. Northcrest Care Centre
  107. Northern BC Tourism Association
  108. Northern BC Winter Games
  109. Northern Dance Theatre Society
  110. Northern Health Authority
  111. Northern Health Community Collaborative, McBride Hospital and Health Centre
  112. Northern Lights College
  113. Northern Rockies Regional District - Recreation Department
  114. Northshore Auto Mall Ltd.
  115. Northwest Community College
  116. Nova Scotia Sport Hall of Fame

Partners Starting With Letter O

  1. O.W.L.
  2. Oak Avenue Neighbourhood Hub - Delta
  3. Oak Avenue Neighbourhood Hub - Surrey
  4. Oak Bay
  5. Oak Bay Emergency Social Services
  6. Oak Bay Kiwanis Pavilion
  7. Oak Bay Lodge
  8. Oak Bay Sea Rescue Society
  9. Oak Bay Spirit of BC Committee
  10. Oak Bay Volunteer Services
  11. Oaklands Community Centre
  12. Oceanside Cultural Coalition
  13. Oceanside Literacy Now Initiative
  14. Oceanside Minor Hockey Association
  15. Oceanside Spirit of BC Committee
  16. Oceanside Tourism Association
  17. Oceanside Volunteer Association
  18. Octa Collective Society
  19. Odlum Brown Vancouver Open
  20. Okanagan Artists Alternative
  21. Okanagan Centre
  22. Okanagan College
  23. Okanagan Falls
  24. Okanagan Fest-of-Ale Society
  25. Okanagan International Children's Festival
  26. Okanagan International Marathon
  27. Okanagan Metis Children and Family Services
  28. Okanagan Minor Hockey Association
  29. Okanagan School of the Arts
  30. Okanagan Science Centre
  31. Okanagan University College
  32. Old Cemeteries Society of Victoria
  33. Old School House Arts Centre
  34. Oliver
  35. Oliver and District Community Economic Development Society
  36. Oliver-Osoyoos Spirit of BC Committee
  37. ONE TO ONE Literacy Society
  38. Only Animal Theatre Society
  39. Open Space Arts Society
  40. Operation Red Nose
  41. Operation Red Nose - Langley
  42. Operation Red Nose - North Shore
  43. Operation Trackshoes
  44. OPTIONS: Services to Communities Society
  45. Or Gallery Society
  46. ORCA Society
  47. Orchid Ensemble
  48. Organic Islands Festival
  49. Organized by Steveston Rotary Club
  50. Osoyoos
  51. Osoyoos Recreation and Leisure Services Department
  52. Osteoporosis Canada-Surrey/White Rock Chapter
  53. OUR Ecovillage - OUR Community Association
  54. Our Place Society
  55. Out of a Limb
  56. Out Of The Box Productions Society
  57. Out on Screen Film and Video Society
  58. Outma Sqilx'w Cultural School
  59. Ovarian Cancer Canada
  60. Oyama
  61. Ozanam Centre

Partners Starting With Letter P

  1. Pacheedaht First Nation
  2. Pacific Animal Therapy Society
  3. Pacific Association of Artist Run Centres
  4. Pacific Association of the Andalusion and Lusitano Horse
  5. Pacific Baroque Festival
  6. Pacific Baroque Orchestra
  7. Pacific Centre Family Services Association
  8. Pacific Cinematheque
  9. Pacific Coast Amateur Hockey Richmond Steelers
  10. Pacific Coast Diving - Boardworks
  11. Pacific Coast Swimmers' and Parents' Association
  12. Pacific Coast Swimming
  13. Pacific Coastal Hockey Association
  14. Pacific Community Resources Society
  15. Pacific Community Resources Society
  16. Pacific Dolphin Swim Association
  17. Pacific Immigrant Resources Society
  18. Pacific National Exhibition
  19. Pacific Peoples' Partnership
  20. Pacific Post Partum Support Society
  21. Pacific Riding Centre for the Disabled - Delta
  22. Pacific Riding for Developing Abilities
  23. Pacific Spirit Run
  24. Pacific Sport Synchro Victoria
  25. Pacific West Performing Arts Festival Society
  26. Pacifica Housing Advisory Association
  27. Pacifica Photography
  28. PacificSport
  29. PacificSport Centre - Fraser Valley
  30. PacificSport Centre - Interior
  31. PacificSport Centre - Northern BC
  32. PacificSport Centre - Okanagan
  33. PacificSport Centre - Vancouver Island
  34. PacificSport Centre - Victoria
  35. Palm Court Orchestra
  36. Pandora Arts Collective Society
  37. Pangaea Arts Society
  38. Panorama Mountain Village
  39. Panorama Recreation
  40. Parent Support Services Society of BC
  41. Parkinson Society British Columbia
  42. Parks Canada
  43. Parksville
  44. Parksville and District Chamber of Commerce
  45. Parksville Measuring Up Committee
  46. Parson
  47. Pauquachin First Nation
  48. Peace Arch Community Services
  49. Peace Arch Curling Club
  50. Peace Arch Hospital and Community Health Foundation
  51. Peachland
  52. Peachland Spirit of BC Committee
  53. Peachland Wellness Centre Society
  54. Pedal Energy Development Alternatives
  55. PEERS Victoria
  56. Pemberton
  57. Pemberton Valley Spirit of BC Committee
  58. Pemberton Valley Winterfest
  59. Pender Harbour
  60. Pender Harbour
  61. Pender Harbour Music Society
  62. Pender Islands
  63. Penelakut Tribe
  64. Penelakut Youth Group
  65. Peninsula Minor Hockey Association
  66. Peninsula Recreation Commission
  67. Peninsula Streams Society
  68. Peninusula Minor Hockey Association
  69. Pentiction Parks and Recreation
  70. Penticton
  71. Penticton and District Community Arts Council
  72. Penticton Minor Hockey Association
  73. Penticton Peach Festival
  74. Penticton RCMP Community Policing
  75. Penticton Recreation Department
  76. Penticton Spirit of BC Committee
  77. People Together Foundation
  78. Phoenix Drug and Alcohol Recovery & Education Society - Surrey
  79. Pinantan Lake
  80. Pinegrove Place Care Home
  81. Pink Ink Theatre Productions
  82. Pitt Meadows
  83. Pitt Meadows Regional Airport
  84. Place des Arts
  85. Place Maillardville
  86. PlanetAhead - Condomania
  87. Playhouse Theatre Centre of British Columbia
  88. Playwrights Theatre Centre Society
  89. PLEA Community Services of BC
  90. PLEA KidStart Mentoring Program
  91. Pleasant View Care Home
  92. Point Ellice House
  93. Polio Awareness and Support Society
  94. Pony Pals Therapeutic Riding Association
  95. Port Alberni
  96. Port Alberni Parks and Recreation Department
  97. Port Alice
  98. Port Clements
  99. Port Coquitlam
  100. Port Coquitlam Minor Hockey Association
  101. Port Coquitlam Parks and Recreation
  102. Port Coquitlam Spirit of BC Committee
  103. Port Edward
  104. Port Hardy
  105. Port Hardy Minor Hockey Association
  106. Port Hardy Spirit of BC Committee
  107. Port McNeill
  108. Port McNeill Minor Hockey Association
  109. Port Moody
  110. Port Moody Arts Centre Society
  111. Port Moody Ecological Society
  112. Port Moody Golden Spike Days Society
  113. Port Moody Minor Hockey Association
  114. Port Moody Parks and Recreation
  115. Port Moody Spirit of BC Committee
  116. Port Renfrew
  117. Portuguese Benevolent Society
  118. Potters Guild of BC
  119. Powell River
  120. Powell River - Ayjoomixw Spirit of BC Committee
  121. Powell River Employment Program
  122. Powell River Minor Hockey Association
  123. Powell River Model Community Project
  124. Powell River Parkinson's Support Group
  125. Powell River Regional Economic Development Society
  126. Powell River Sea Fair
  127. Powell River Spirit of BC Committee
  128. Powell Street Festival Society
  129. Power of Hope
  130. Power to Be Adventure Therapy Society
  131. Premier's Sport Awards Program
  132. Presentation House Cultural Society
  133. Presentation House Gallery
  134. Pride in Art Society
  135. Prince George
  136. Prince George 2008 BC Seniors Games
  137. Prince George All Nations
  138. Prince George Friendship Centre
  139. Prince George Minor Hockey Association
  140. Prince George Potter's Guild
  141. Prince George Public Library
  142. Prince George Regional Art Gallery Association
  143. Prince George Spirit of BC Committee
  144. Prince George Symphony Orchestra
  145. Prince Rupert
  146. Prince Rupert Community Arts Council
  147. Prince Rupert Minor Hockey Association
  148. Prince Rupert Special Events Society
  149. Prince Rupert Spirit of BC Committee
  150. Prince Rupert Volunteer Connections Society
  151. Princess Royal Island
  152. Princeton
  153. Princeton and District Chamber of Commerce
  154. Princeton and District Community Services
  155. Princeton Minor Hockey Association
  156. Princeton Rotary Club
  157. Princeton Spirit of BC Committee
  158. Procter Community Society
  159. Professional Forex Institute Inc.
  160. Project Literacy Victoria
  161. Project Porchlight
  162. Project S.O.C.I.A.L.
  163. Project X Theatre Productions Society
  164. Projecting Change
  165. Promontory Heights Elementary Community School Association
  166. Promotion Plus
  167. Prostate Awareness Canada
  168. Prostate Cancer Research Foundation of Canada
  169. Prostate Centre
  170. Providence Health Care - Vancouver
  171. Provincial Capital Commission
  172. Provincial Winter Fair
  173. Proximity Arts Society
  174. Ptarmigan Music and Theatre Society
  175. Public Dreams Society
  176. Puente Theatre Society
  177. Punky Lake Wilderness Camp Society
  178. Puntzi Lake
  179. Purple Thistle Community Society
  180. Purpose Society
  181. PuSh International Performing Arts Festival Society

Partners Starting With Letter Q

  1. Quadra Island
  2. Qualicum Bay
  3. Qualicum Beach
  4. Quathiaski Cove
  5. Quatsino Band
  6. Quatsino First Nation
  7. Queen Alexandra Centre for Children's Health
  8. Queen Alexandra Foundation For Children
  9. Queen Charlotte City
  10. Queen Charlotte Islands Arts Council
  11. Queen's Park Care Centre
  12. Queenswood Retreat Centre
  13. Quesnel
  14. Quesnel and District Arts and Recreation Centre
  15. Quesnel and District Child Development Centre
  16. Quesnel and District Leisure Services Department
  17. Quesnel Lake
  18. Quesnel Minor Hockey Association
  19. Quesnel River Watershed Alliance
  20. Quesnel Spirit of BC Committee
  21. Quesnel Visitor Centre
  22. Quilchena

Partners Starting With Letter R

  1. raceweb.ca
  2. Radium Hot Springs
  3. Raincost Conservation Society
  4. RCGA CN Women's Professional Golf Tour
  5. RCMP Victim Services - Chilliwack
  6. Realwheels Society
  7. Recreation Integration Victoria
  8. Recreation Oak Bay
  9. Recreation Services
  10. Reel 2 Real International Film Festival For Youth
  11. Reel to Real: A Celebration of Moving Images for Youth Society
  12. Regional District of Kootenay Boundary
  13. Regional District of Nanaimo Recreation and Parks Department
  14. Regional District of North Okanagan
  15. Regional Parks - Delta
  16. Remembrance Day Committee Poppy Fund
  17. Residence for Independent Living Society
  18. Resort Municipality of Whistler
  19. RespectED: Violence and Abuse Prevention Program
  20. Rest Haven Lodge
  21. Restorative Justice Victoria
  22. Retail BC
  23. Retail Council of Canada
  24. Revelstoke
  25. Revelstoke Heritage Railway Society
  26. Revelstoke Minor Hockey Association
  27. Revelstoke Parks and Recreation Department
  28. Revelstoke Spirit of BC Committee
  29. RhythmWellness
  30. Richmond
  31. Richmond Addiction Services
  32. Richmond and Seafair Minor Hockey Associations
  33. Richmond Animal Protection Society
  34. Richmond Art Gallery
  35. Richmond AutoMall Association - Kidsake Event
  36. Richmond Centre for Disability
  37. Richmond Chinese Community Society
  38. Richmond Citizens Crime Watch Patrol
  39. Richmond City Centre Community Association
  40. Richmond Community Orchestra and Chorus Association
  41. Richmond Equestrian Society
  42. Richmond Family Place Society
  43. Richmond Food Bank Society
  44. Richmond Fruit Tree Sharing Project
  45. Richmond Girls' Ice Hockey Association
  46. Richmond Health Services
  47. Richmond Hospital Foundation
  48. Richmond Kinsmen Home Support Society
  49. Richmond Mental Health Consumer and Friends Society
  50. Richmond Minor Hockey Association
  51. Richmond Multicultural Concerns Society
  52. Richmond Museum Society
  53. Richmond Music Festival Society
  54. Richmond Music School Society
  55. Richmond Nature Park Society
  56. Richmond Parks and Recreation
  57. Richmond Rod and Gun Club
  58. Richmond Society for Community Living
  59. Richmond Spirit of BC Committee
  60. Richmond Therapeutic Equestrian Society
  61. Richmond Women's Resource Centre
  62. Richmond Youth Service Agency
  63. Rick Hansen Wheels in Motion
  64. Ridge Meadows Association for Community Living
  65. Ridge Meadows Minor Hockey Association
  66. Ridge Meadows Youth Diversion
  67. Right To Play
  68. Right To Play Skate
  69. Ripple Effect Arts and Literature Society
  70. Riske Creek
  71. Rivers Inlet
  72. Road to the Roar Committee
  73. Roberts Creek
  74. Robson Valley Music Festival
  75. Rock Creek
  76. Rock Solid Foundation
  77. Rocky Mountaineer
  78. Rogers Elementary Out of School Care Society
  79. Rogers Pass
  80. Rogers Santa Claus Parade
  81. Rosedale
  82. Rosewood Manor
  83. Rossland
  84. Rossland Chamber of Commerce
  85. Rossland Council for Arts and Culture
  86. Rossland Recreation
  87. Rossland Spirit of BC Committee
  88. Rossland-Trail Minor Hockey Association
  89. Rotary Club of Langley
  90. Rotary Club of Surrey Guildford
  91. Roving Leader - Britannia
  92. Rowing BC
  93. Royal and McPherson Theatres Society
  94. Royal BC Museum
  95. Royal City Farmers Market Association
  96. Royal Columbian Hospital
  97. Royal Jubilee Hospital - Volunteer Services
  98. Royal Roads University Foundation
  99. Royal Victoria Marathon
  100. Royal Victoria Yacht Club
  101. Royal Victorian Heritage Fashion Society
  102. Ruby Lake Lagoon Nature Reserve Society
  103. Rumble Production Society
  104. Run for the Cure
  105. Runaway Moon Theatre
  106. Runners of Compassion
  107. Ruth Lake

Partners Starting With Letter S

  1. S.U.C.C.E.S.S.
  2. Saanich Emergency Program
  3. Saanich Historical Artifacts Society
  4. Saanich Minor Hockey Association
  5. Saanich Parks and Recreation
  6. Saanich Peninsula Hospital Site
  7. Saanich Police Department, Block Watch
  8. Saanich School District
  9. Saanich Volunteer Services Society
  10. Saanichton
  11. Saik"uz
  12. Salmo
  13. Salmon Arm
  14. Salmon Arm Folk Music Society
  15. Salmon Arm Minor Hockey Association
  16. Salmon Arm Spirit of BC Committee
  17. Salt Spring Island
  18. Salt Spring Island Community Services
  19. Salt Spring Island Literacy Soceity
  20. Salt Spring Jazz and Blues Society
  21. Salt Spring Literacy
  22. Saltery Bay
  23. Salvation Army - Abbotsford
  24. Salvation Army - Addictions Rehabilitation Centre
  25. Salvation Army - Chilliwack
  26. Salvation Army - Delta
  27. Salvation Army - Edmonton Community and Family Services
  28. Salvation Army - Langely
  29. Salvation Army - National Recycling Operation
  30. Salvation Army - Regional Development BC and Yukon
  31. Salvation Army - Richmond
  32. Salvation Army - Sunset Lodge
  33. Salvation Army Family Services - Surrey
  34. Sandringham Care Centre
  35. Sandspit
  36. Sapperton Business Association
  37. Saratoga Beach
  38. Sardis DoorWay for Mothers and Children Society
  39. Saturna Island
  40. Save a Pet
  41. Savona
  42. Sayward
  43. Sayward Literacy Task Group
  44. Scandinavian Centre
  45. Scandinavian Midsummer Festival
  46. Scarecrow Festival
  47. School District 23
  48. School District 28
  49. School District 34
  50. School District 43
  51. School District 52 - First Nations Education
  52. School District 58
  53. School District 58
  54. School District 6
  55. School District 62
  56. School District 73
  57. School District 78
  58. School District 79
  59. School District 79
  60. School District 91
  61. Scotch Creek
  62. Scouts Canada
  63. Scouts Francophones de la Colombie-Britannique
  64. Scouts Francophones de Victoria
  65. Sea2Summit Adventure Racing
  66. Seabird Island Band
  67. SeaChange Marine Conservation Society
  68. Seafair Minor Hockey Association
  69. Sechelt
  70. Sechelt Indian Band
  71. Sechelt Minor Hockey Association
  72. Sechelt Public Library
  73. See Seven Performing Arts Society
  74. Seismic Shift Arts Society
  75. Self Employment and Entrepreneur Development Society
  76. Self-Help Resource Association of BC
  77. Self-Transcendence Triathlon/Duathlon
  78. Selkirk College
  79. Selkirk Place
  80. Semiahmoo House Society
  81. Semiahmoo Minor Hockey Association
  82. Sendial
  83. Senior Support Services - Delta
  84. Senior Support Services - Surrey
  85. Seniors Serving Seniors
  86. Seniors' Research Group of Chinese Opera and Music
  87. Serpentine Enhancement Society
  88. Servants Anonymous Society - Delta
  89. Servants Anonymous Society - Surrey
  90. Seton Portage
  91. Seva Canada Society
  92. Sexual Assualt Recovery Anonymous
  93. Seymour Arm
  94. SFHA - Women's U18 Hockey Nationals - 2009
  95. SFU Sustainability Network
  96. SFU Swimming
  97. Shameless Hussy Society Productions
  98. SHARE Telephone Crisis and Information Counsellor
  99. Sharpe Creations Event Management
  100. Shaughnessy Care Centre Recreation Department
  101. Shawnigan Lake
  102. Shekinah Homes Society
  103. Sheridan Lake
  104. Shuswap Hospice Society
  105. Shuswap Recreation Society
  106. Shuswap Spirit of BC Society
  107. Shuswap Theatre Society
  108. Sicamous
  109. Sicamous and District Minor Hockey Association
  110. Sicamous Minor Hockey Association
  111. Sicamous Visual and Performing Arts Society
  112. Sid Williams Theatre Society
  113. Sidney
  114. Sierra Club BC
  115. Silver Star Mountain Resort
  116. Silver Threads - Esquimalt
  117. Silver Threads - Saanich
  118. Silver Threads - Victoria
  119. Silverton
  120. Simon Fraser University
  121. Simon Fraser University - Health, Counselling and Career Centre
  122. Simpcw First Nation
  123. Single Parent Resource Centre
  124. Siska Indian Band - Bridging the Canyons
  125. Skate Canada
  126. Skate Canada - BC-Yukon Section
  127. Skeetchestn Reservation
  128. Ski Jumping Canada
  129. Ski Smithers
  130. Skidegate
  131. Skookumchuck
  132. Skwah First Nations
  133. Slocan
  134. Slocan Spirit of BC Committee
  135. Slocan Valley Heritage Trail Society
  136. Smithers
  137. Smithers Com Services
  138. Smithers Minor Hockey Association
  139. Smithers Spirit of BC Committee
  140. Snuneymuxw First Nation
  141. Social Planning and Research Council of BC
  142. Société Maillardville-Uni
  143. Société Place Maillardville Society
  144. Society for Disability Arts and Culture
  145. Society Promoting Environmental Conservation
  146. Softball BC
  147. SOHO Business Group
  148. Sointula
  149. Solo Collective Theatre
  150. Songhees Band Council
  151. Sonora Island
  152. Sooke
  153. Sooke Adults Supporting Sooke Youth
  154. Sooke Fine Arts Society
  155. Sooke Minor Hockey Association
  156. Sooke Options for Community Living Association
  157. Sooke Spirit of BC Committee
  158. Sorrento
  159. SOS Children's Village British Columbia Society
  160. South Burnaby Neighbourhood House
  161. South Cariboo Movement Arts Alliance
  162. South Delta Minor Hockey Association
  163. South Fraser Community Services Society
  164. South Fraser Harvest Box Program
  165. South Fraser OnTrax Transportation Advocacy Society
  166. South Fraser Women's Services - Delta
  167. South Fraser Women's Services - Surrey
  168. South Hazelton
  169. South Island Centre for Counselling and Training Society
  170. South Island Dispute Resolution Centre Society
  171. South Island Musical Theatre Society
  172. South Malahat 4-H Senior Council
  173. South Okanagan Immigrant and Community Services
  174. South Okanagan Minor Hockey Association
  175. South Okanagan Seniors Wellness Society
  176. South Okanagan Volunteer Centre
  177. South Okanagan Women in Need
  178. South Okanagan Women in Need Society
  179. South Park School's Festival of Families
  180. South Shuswap Canada Day Society
  181. South Vancouver Seniors Council
  182. Southlands Riding Club
  183. Sovereign Lake Nordic Club
  184. Sparwood
  185. Special Olympics Alberta
  186. Special Olympics BC
  187. Special Olympics Edmonton
  188. Spences Bridge
  189. Spillimacheen
  190. Spirit of Burns Lake
  191. Spirit of the Sea Festival
  192. Splats'in First Nation
  193. Spo7ez Cultural Centre and Community Society
  194. Sport BC
  195. Sport Host Victoria
  196. Sport Kelowna
  197. SportAbility
  198. SportMedBC
  199. Sports Car Club of British Columbia
  200. Spring For Life Gerbera Campaign
  201. Spur Valley
  202. Squamish
  203. Squamish Chamber of Commerce
  204. Squamish Nation
  205. Squamish Nation NV Canoe Club
  206. Squamish Parks and Recreation Department
  207. Squamish Spirit of BC Committee
  208. Squamish Volunteer Centre Society
  209. Squash BC
  210. Squilax
  211. St. Alban's Anglican Church - Community Meal
  212. St. Ann's Academy
  213. St. John Ambulance
  214. St. John Ambulance - Victoria
  215. St. Vincent de Paul
  216. Steeve's Manor
  217. Steps Forward
  218. Steveston Community Centre
  219. Steveston Community Society
  220. Stewart
  221. Stewart Health and Fitness Committee
  222. Stewart Minor Hockey Association
  223. Sticks and Wheels
  224. Sto:lo Heritage Trust Society
  225. Sto:lo Nation
  226. STORMY - Squamish Test of Metal Running, Yeah!
  227. Story Theatre Company
  228. Storytellers' Foundation
  229. Strathcona Business Improvement Association
  230. Strathcona Park
  231. Stroke Recovery Association of BC
  232. Student and Youth Travel Association
  233. Students Taking Action Now: Darfur - University of British Columbia
  234. subTerrain magazine
  235. Success by Six
  236. Sucker Creek
  237. Sugar Cane Reserve Williams Lake Indian Band
  238. Summerland
  239. Summerland Chamber of Economic Development and Tourism
  240. Summerland Minor Hockey Association
  241. Summerland Spirit of BC Committee
  242. Sun Peaks Resort
  243. Sunrise Pavillion Senior's Recreation Centre
  244. Sunshine Coast Athletics
  245. Sunshine Coast Minor Hockey Association
  246. Sunshine Coast Museum and Archives
  247. Sunshine Coast Regional District
  248. Sunshine Coast Spirit of BC Committee
  249. Sunshine Coast Volunteer Centre
  250. Sunshine Coast Women's Hockey League
  251. Sunshine Dreams for Kids
  252. Sunshine Valley
  253. Sunshine Valley Ratepayers Association
  254. Surrey
  255. Surrey Animal Rescue and Adoption Society
  256. Surrey Art Gallery
  257. Surrey Arts Centre
  258. Surrey Association for Community Living
  259. Surrey Childrens Festival
  260. Surrey Community Services Society
  261. Surrey Crime Prevention Society
  262. Surrey Early Speech and Language Program
  263. Surrey Family YMCA
  264. Surrey Female Hockey Association
  265. Surrey Foundation
  266. Surrey Heritage Services
  267. Surrey Heritage Services - Historic Stewart Farm
  268. Surrey Hospice
  269. Surrey Knights Swim Club
  270. Surrey Memorial Hospital Foundation
  271. Surrey Minor Hockey Association
  272. Surrey Multilingual Employment Resource Centre
  273. Surrey Off-Road Cycling Enthusiasts Society
  274. Surrey Parks - Urban Forestry and Environmental Programs
  275. Surrey Parks, Recreation and Culture
  276. Surrey Public Health - Newton Health Unit
  277. Surrey Public Library
  278. Surrey RCMP
  279. Surrey Spirit of BC Committee
  280. Surrey Tourism and Convention Association
  281. Surrey Urban Farmers Market
  282. Surrey Urban Mission Society
  283. Surrey Women's Centre
  284. Surrey Youth Resource Centres
  285. Surrey's Natural Areas Partnership
  286. Surrey-Delta Immigrant Services Society
  287. Swami Ramdev Yoga Camp
  288. Swan Bay Rediscovery - L'aanaa Dagang.a
  289. Swan Lake - Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary
  290. Swim BC
  291. Switzmalph Cultural Society
  292. Synchro Swim BC

Partners Starting With Letter T

  1. Tabor Home Society
  2. Tabor Mountain
  3. Tahsis
  4. Tahsis Spirit of BC Committee
  5. Taiwanese Dragon Boat Festival
  6. Taku River Tlingit First Nation
  7. Takysie Lake
  8. Tamarack
  9. Tappen
  10. Tatla Lake
  11. Tatlayoko Lake
  12. Taylor
  13. Taylor and District Minor Hockey Association
  14. Taylor Gold Panning Society
  15. Taylor Minor Hockey Association
  16. Taylor Spirit of BC Committee
  17. TB Vets
  18. TD Great Canadian Shoreline Cleanup
  19. Team Coastal Cycling Club
  20. Team Nanaimo
  21. Team Vancouver Athletics Society
  22. Telegraph Cove
  23. Telegraph Creek
  24. Telkwa
  25. Telus Presents Whistler Alpine World Cup
  26. TELUS World of Science
  27. TELUS World Ski and Snowboard Festival
  28. Ten Thousand Villages
  29. Tennis BC
  30. Terminal City Rollergirls
  31. Terrace
  32. Terrace Minor Hockey Association
  33. Terrace Nisga'a Society
  34. Terrace Volunteer Bureau
  35. Terry Fox Hometown Run
  36. Teslin Minor Hockey Association
  37. Tete Jaune Cache
  38. The 411 Seniors Centre Society
  39. The Arthritis Society - Fraser Arthritis Centre
  40. The Arts and Cultural Society on the Edge
  41. The Bridge Youth and Family Services
  42. The Canadian MPS Society
  43. The Canary Foundation
  44. The Career Show
  45. The Chill Foundation
  46. The Creative Centre Society
  47. The Cridge Centre for the Family
  48. The Dance Centre
  49. The Elizabeth Fry Society of Greater Vancouver
  50. The Exploration Place
  51. The Finer Details Event Planning Inc.
  52. The First Nations Friendship Center - Sookinchoot Youth
  53. The Gateway
  54. The Gift
  55. The Heart of Richmond AIDS Society
  56. The Intermountain International Bicycle Racing Association
  57. The John Howard Society of the Fraser Valley
  58. The John Howard Society of Victoria
  59. The Kidney Foundation of Canada
  60. The Lower Mainland Purpose Society
  61. The Pacifica Retirement Resort
  62. The Power Within
  63. The Science Fair Foundation
  64. The Terry Fox Foundation
  65. The Terry Fox Run
  66. The Trinidad and Tobago Cultural Society of British Columbia
  67. The Underwear Affair
  68. The Vietnamese Student Society of BC
  69. The Waverly of Chilliwack
  70. The Word on the Street Festival
  71. The Yeti Mountain Snowshoe Series
  72. Theatre BC
  73. Theatre for Living Society
  74. Theatre North West Society
  75. Theatre Replacement Society
  76. Theatre Terrific Society
  77. Theatre Under the Stars
  78. TheatreOne
  79. THEO BC
  80. Thetis Island
  81. Thompson Cariboo Minor Hockey Association
  82. Thompson Community Centre
  83. Thompson Okanagan Tourism Association
  84. Thompson Rivers University
  85. Thompson-Nicola Regional District
  86. Three Links Care Centre
  87. Threshold Housing Society
  88. Tidemark Theatre Society - CR Children's Festival
  89. Time Out
  90. Timothy Lake
  91. Titan Amateur Boxing Club Society
  92. Tl'azt'en Nation
  93. Tl'etinqox-Tin Government Office - Health Department
  94. TLC - The Land Conservancy
  95. Tlell
  96. Tluu Xaada Naay Society
  97. TNT Productions
  98. Toad River
  99. Tobacco Coalition
  100. Tofino
  101. Tofino Parks and Recreation
  102. Tofino Spirit of BC Committee
  103. Together Against Poverty Society
  104. TOIT Events
  105. Topley
  106. Toquaht First Nation
  107. Tori's Tri Society
  108. Touchstone Family Association
  109. Touchstone Theatre
  110. Touchstones Nelson: Museum of Art and History
  111. Tour de Delta
  112. Tourism Abbotsford
  113. Tourism BC
  114. Tourism Burnaby
  115. Tourism Chilliwack
  116. Tourism Kelowna
  117. Tourism Langley
  118. Tourism Maple Ridge and Pitt Meadows
  119. Tourism Nanaimo
  120. Tourism Penticton
  121. Tourism Powell River
  122. Tourism Prince Rupert
  123. Tourism Richmond
  124. Tourism Surrey
  125. Tourism Vancouver
  126. Tourism Vancouver Island
  127. Tourism Victoria
  128. Tourism Whistler
  129. Town of Comox
  130. Town of Golden Recreation Department
  131. Town of Oliver
  132. Town of Princeton
  133. Town of Smithers
  134. Town of View Royal
  135. Township of Langley
  136. Trail
  137. Trail Spirit of BC Committee
  138. Trans-Himalayan Aid Society
  139. Translink
  140. Treasure Cottage - SOS Children's Village
  141. Tri 1 Events
  142. Tri-Port Minor Hockey Association
  143. Triathlon BC
  144. Trinity Western University - Spartan Athletics
  145. Trinjan, the Punjabi Folk
  146. Trout Lake
  147. Tsartlip First Nation
  148. Tsartlip Social Development
  149. Tsawataineuk Band
  150. Tsawwassen
  151. Tsawwassen First Nation
  152. Tsleil-Waututh Nation
  153. Tulameen
  154. Tumbler Ridge
  155. Tumbler Ridge Community Centre
  156. Tumbler Ridge Minor Hockey Association
  157. Tumbler Ridge Museum Foundation
  158. Turning Point Ensemble Society
  159. Tweedsmuir Park
  160. Two Rivers Gallery

Partners Starting With Letter U

  1. UBC Debate
  2. UBC Debate - High School Tournament 2007
  3. UBC Dolphins
  4. UBC First Nations House of Learning
  5. UBC Men's and Women's Wrestling Club
  6. UBC Museum of Anthropology
  7. UBC Recreation
  8. Ucluelet
  9. Ucluelet Spirit of BC Committee
  10. Ulkatcho Indian Band Youth Department
  11. Umbrella Society for Addictions and Mental Health
  12. UNBC Athletics and Recreation
  13. Uncha Lake
  14. UNICEF - Surrey
  15. Union Gospel Mission
  16. United Nations Association in Canada
  17. United Native Nations - Aboriginal Youth Leadership
  18. United Way of Cranbrook and Kimberley
  19. United Way of Greater Victoria
  20. United Way of the Fraser Valley - Abbotsford
  21. United Way of the Lower Mainland
  22. University College of the Fraser Valley
  23. University of British Columbia
  24. University of British Columbia - Athletics
  25. University of British Columbia - Sport Tourism
  26. University of British Columbia Okanagan
  27. University of Northern BC - Resource Recreation
  28. University of Victoria
  29. University of Victoria - Anti-Violence Project
  30. University of Victoria - Recreation and Health Education Co-op Program
  31. University of Victoria Alumni Association
  32. University of Victoria English Language Centre
  33. University of Victoria Family Centre
  34. Upper Halfway
  35. Upper Island Women of Native Ancestry
  36. Upper Skeena Development Centre
  37. Urban Family Events
  38. Urban Ink Production Society
  39. Urban Native Youth Association

Partners Starting With Letter V

  1. Vagabond Players Theatre Group
  2. Valemount
  3. Valemount Minor Hockey Association
  4. Valemount Spirit of BC Committee
  5. Valley Haven Guest Home
  6. Valley Royals Track and Field Club
  7. Valley Therapeutic Equestrain Association - Surrey
  8. Valley Therapeutic Equestrian Riding - Delta
  9. Van Dop - Arts and Cultural Guide to BC
  10. Vancouve Island Health Authority - Priory Hospital Site
  11. Vancouver Aboriginal Child and Family Services Society
  12. Vancouver Aboriginal Friendship Centre Society - Recreation Department
  13. Vancouver Adapted Music Society
  14. Vancouver Adaptive Snow Sports
  15. Vancouver Aquarium
  16. Vancouver Area Cycling Coalition
  17. Vancouver Art Gallery
  18. Vancouver Asian Canadian Theatre
  19. Vancouver Board of Parks and Recreation
  20. Vancouver Canadians Professional Baseball
  21. Vancouver Celebrates Diwali
  22. Vancouver Chamber Choir
  23. Vancouver Chinatown BIA
  24. Vancouver Co-op Radio
  25. Vancouver Coastal Health
  26. Vancouver Coastal Health - North Shore
  27. Vancouver Coastal Health - Three Bridges Community
  28. Vancouver Community College School of Music
  29. Vancouver Community Gamelan Society
  30. Vancouver Community Network - Delta
  31. Vancouver East Cultural Centre
  32. Vancouver Freestyle Ski Club
  33. Vancouver Fringe Festival
  34. Vancouver Gift Show
  35. Vancouver Heritage Foundation
  36. Vancouver Intercultural Orchestra
  37. Vancouver International Airport
  38. Vancouver International Bhangra Celebration
  39. Vancouver International Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
  40. Vancouver International Children's Festival
  41. Vancouver International Jewish Film Festival
  42. Vancouver International Marathon Society
  43. Vancouver International Writers Festival
  44. Vancouver Island Aboriginal Athletic Association
  45. Vancouver Island Addictions Recovery Society
  46. Vancouver Island Arts Festivals Society
  47. Vancouver Island Consortium of Indigenous Arts Society
  48. Vancouver Island Exhibition
  49. Vancouver Island Exhibition
  50. Vancouver Island Health Authority - Aberdeen and Mt. Tolmie Hospital Sites
  51. Vancouver Island Health Authority - Mobile Adult Day Care Program
  52. Vancouver Island Health Authority - Prevention Services
  53. Vancouver Island Healthy Authority - Mental Health and Addictions
  54. Vancouver Island International Childrens Festival
  55. Vancouver Island Kidney Patients' Association
  56. Vancouver Island Regional Library
  57. Vancouver Island School of Art
  58. Vancouver Island Symphony
  59. Vancouver Metro Basketball League
  60. Vancouver Moving Theatre
  61. Vancouver Multicultural Society
  62. Vancouver Museum
  63. Vancouver New Music
  64. Vancouver Opera
  65. Vancouver Organizing Committee for the 2010 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games
  66. Vancouver Out on Screen Film and Video Society
  67. Vancouver Pan African Film & Arts Festival
  68. Vancouver Parks Board
  69. Vancouver Pride Society
  70. Vancouver Public Library - Canadian Book Camp
  71. Vancouver Rape Relief and Women's Shelter
  72. Vancouver Recital Society
  73. Vancouver Review Publication Society
  74. Vancouver School Board
  75. Vancouver Society for Early Music
  76. Vancouver Society of Children Centers
  77. Vancouver Society of Storytelling
  78. Vancouver Student Film Festival
  79. Vancouver Summer Festival Society
  80. Vancouver Symphony Society
  81. Vancouver Thunderbirds Minor Hockey Association
  82. Vancouver Trolley Company
  83. Vancouver West Side Theatre Society
  84. Vancouver, Coast and Mountains Tourism Region
  85. Vanderhoof
  86. Vanderhoof Minor Hockey Association
  87. Vanderhoof Spirit of BC Committee
  88. VanDusen Botanical Garden
  89. Variety - The Children's Charity
  90. Vavenby
  91. Vernon
  92. Vernon and District Funtastic Sports Society
  93. Vernon and District Performing Arts Centre Society
  94. Vernon Disability Resource Centre
  95. Vernon Jubilee Hospital Foundation
  96. Vernon Minor Hockey Association
  97. Vernon Minor Hockey Association Provincials
  98. Vernon Public Art Gallery
  99. VI Persons Living with HIV/AIDS Society
  100. Vic West Community ''Y''
  101. Vicious Circle - Whistler Writers Group
  102. Victoria
  103. Victoria 2007 BMX World Championships Society
  104. Victoria AIDS Resource and Community Service Society
  105. Victoria AM Association
  106. Victoria Area Parole
  107. Victoria BC Ska Society
  108. Victoria Brain Injury Society
  109. Victoria Centre for Self-Awareness
  110. Victoria Children's Museum
  111. Victoria Chinese Commerce Association
  112. Victoria Choral Society
  113. Victoria City Rowing Club
  114. Victoria Community Development and Leisure Services
  115. Victoria Community Resource Society - Twin Oaks
  116. Victoria Conservatory of Music
  117. Victoria Cool Aid Society
  118. Victoria Cycling Festival
  119. Victoria Disability Resource Centre
  120. Victoria Downtown Residents' Association
  121. Victoria Dragon Boat Festival Society
  122. Victoria Emergency Management Agency
  123. Victoria Film Festival
  124. Victoria Foundation
  125. Victoria Free-Net Association
  126. Victoria General Hospital Site
  127. Victoria Heritage Foundation
  128. Victoria Highland Games Association
  129. Victoria Hospice
  130. Victoria Hospitals Foundation
  131. Victoria Immigrant and Refugee Centre Society
  132. Victoria Independent Film and Video Festival
  133. Victoria International Airport
  134. Victoria International Arts Symposium
  135. Victoria International Development Education Association
  136. Victoria International Running Society
  137. Victoria International Walking Festival Society
  138. Victoria Marine Rescue Society
  139. Victoria Medical Heritage Society
  140. Victoria Minor Hockey Association
  141. Victoria Music Corner Ensemble
  142. Victoria Neighbours Society
  143. Victoria Police Department
  144. Victoria Pride Society
  145. Victoria Racquet Club
  146. Victoria READ Society
  147. Victoria Riding for the Disabled
  148. Victoria Sailing Foundation
  149. Victoria School of Writing Society
  150. Victoria Shakespeare Society
  151. Victoria Spirit of BC Committee
  152. Victoria Stroke Recovery Association
  153. Victoria Symphony
  154. Victoria Tall Ships Society
  155. Victoria Tetra Chapter
  156. Victoria Wheelchair Sports Club
  157. Victoria Youth Custody Services
  158. Victoria Youth Empowerment Society
  159. Victoria Youth Paddling Club Society
  160. Vidette Lake
  161. View Royal Public Library Association
  162. Village Host Program, Whistler
  163. Village of Alert Bay
  164. Village of Ashcroft
  165. Village of Burns Lake Recreation Department
  166. Village of Canal Flats
  167. Village of Clinton
  168. Village of Fraser Lake
  169. Village of Fruitvale
  170. Village of Gold River
  171. Village of Lions Bay
  172. Village of Montrose
  173. Village of Nakusp
  174. Village of Pemberton
  175. Village of Queen Charlotte
  176. Village of Telkwa
  177. Virtual Stage Arts Society
  178. Visible Arts Society
  179. Visions 180 Leadership Program
  180. VoicePrint Canada
  181. Volleyball BC
  182. Volunteer Abbotsford
  183. Volunteer BC
  184. Volunteer Burnaby
  185. Volunteer Campbell River
  186. Volunteer Chilliwack
  187. Volunteer Comox Valley
  188. Volunteer Dawson Creek
  189. Volunteer Fort St. John
  190. Volunteer Grandparents
  191. Volunteer Kootenays
  192. Volunteer Langley
  193. Volunteer Maple Ridge - Pitt Meadows
  194. Volunteer Powell River
  195. Volunteer Prince George
  196. Volunteer Richmond
  197. Volunteer Smithers
  198. Volunteer Victoria
  199. VSO Canada

Partners Starting With Letter W

  1. Wachiay Friendship Center
  2. Walk and Roll Society
  3. Walk Richmond
  4. War Child Canada
  5. Warriors Football Club
  6. Wasa
  7. Wasa Lake
  8. Watch Lake
  9. Water Ski and Wakeboard BC
  10. Watoto Canada
  11. Watson Lake Minor Hockey Association
  12. We Are Canadian Productions
  13. We Salute Our Heroes
  14. Wear 2 Start Society
  15. Wells
  16. Wells Gray Park
  17. Wen Wei Dance Society
  18. Wescom Medi-Lend Society
  19. West Coast Child Care Resource Centre
  20. West Coast Chocolate Festival
  21. West Coast Nordic Club
  22. West Coast Rally Association
  23. West Coast Sports
  24. West End Business Improvement Association
  25. West End Car Free Festival
  26. West End Community Centre Association
  27. West End Seniors' Network
  28. West Kootenay Spirit of BC Committee
  29. West Richmond Community Associaton
  30. West Shore Chamber of Commerce
  31. West Shore Parks and Recreation
  32. West Vancouver
  33. West Vancouver Museum and Archives
  34. West Vancouver Police Department
  35. West Vancouver Seniors Activity Centre
  36. Westbank First Nation
  37. Westbridge
  38. Westcoast Genesis Society
  39. Westcoast Roller Hockey
  40. Western Canada Theatre Company Society
  41. Western Canadian Martial Arts Championship
  42. Western Front Society
  43. Western Front Society
  44. Western Institute for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  45. Western Magazine Awards Foundation
  46. Western Management Consultants
  47. Western Theatre Conspiracy Arts Society
  48. Westside Minor Hockey Association
  49. Wet Ape Ltd
  50. Wet'suwet'en First Nation
  51. Whalley Little League
  52. Whalley Soccer Club
  53. Whistle Stop Gallery Society
  54. Whistler
  55. Whistler Adaptive Sports Program
  56. Whistler Arts Council
  57. Whistler Film Festival Society
  58. Whistler for the Disabled
  59. Whistler Friends
  60. Whistler Museum and Archives
  61. Whistler Theatre Project
  62. Whistler Tri Club
  63. Whistler Valley Trail Run
  64. White Rock
  65. White Rock Business Improvement Association
  66. White Rock Hospice Society
  67. White Rock Hospice Thrift Shop
  68. White Rock Leisure Services
  69. White Rock Player's Club
  70. White Rock South Surrey Chamber of Commerce
  71. White Rock Spirit of BC Committee
  72. Whitecaps FC
  73. Whitewater Kayaking Association of BC
  74. Williams Lake
  75. Williams Lake Indian Band
  76. Williams Lake Minor Hockey Association
  77. Williams Lake Spirit of BC Committee
  78. Williams Lake Wrestling Club
  79. Windermere
  80. Windermere Valley Minor Hockey Association
  81. Winfield
  82. Winfield and District Minor Hockey Association
  83. Winlaw
  84. Winter Harbour
  85. WinterPRIDE
  86. WinterSong Festival
  87. Wishbone Productions
  88. Women Against Violence Against Women
  89. Women In Film and Television Vancouver
  90. Women In Need Resale Shops
  91. Women's Resource Society of the Fraser Valley
  92. Women's Sexual Assault Centre
  93. Women's Transition House - Victoria
  94. Working Arts Society - Sistahood Celebration
  95. Worklink Employment Society
  96. WorkSafe BC
  97. World Endurance Sport
  98. World Parrot Refuge
  99. World Peace Forum
  100. World Ultimate and Guts Championships 2008
  101. World Urban Forum - volunteers
  102. World Wildlife Fund Canada
  103. Writing on the Ridge
  104. Wudang Taichi Qigong Wellness Cultural International Association

Partners Starting With Letter X

  1. Xa:ytem
  2. Xaxli'p Health Centre
  3. Xaytem Longhouse

Partners Starting With Letter Y

  1. Yahk
  2. Yale
  3. Yaletown Business Improvement Association
  4. Yaletown Grand Prix
  5. YMCA - Chilliwack
  6. YMCA of Greater Vancouver
  7. YMCA-YWCA of the Central Okanagan
  8. Yoho National Park
  9. Youbou
  10. Young Parents Support Network
  11. Young People's Opera Society of BC
  12. Youthquest! Lesbian and Gay Youth Society of BC
  13. Youths Can Fish 2 Society

Partners Starting With Letter Z

  1. Zeballos
  2. Zero Ceiling